69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:13)

Train : 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : ANNDDeparture : 17:05 To : ADI Arrival : 18:45 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 65 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Jn (ANND)17:05 10.058WR2Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV)17:1317:141m 17.866WR3Kanjari, Gujarat
Utarsanda (UTD)17:1917:201m 113.354WR2Uttarsanda, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)17:2617:271m 118.868WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Gothaj (GTE)17:3517:361m 127.973WR2Pin; 387130, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)17:4317:441m 136.358WR3Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Nenpur (NEP)17:4817:491m 140.248WR2State Highway 3, Gujarat
Kanij (KANJ)17:5317:541m 143.453WR2387120 ., Gujarat
Barejadi Nandej (BJD)17:5918:001m 147.814WR2Bareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
Geratpur (GER)18:1418:151m 151.054WR2Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Vatva (VTA)18:2118:221m 156.457WR3Pin Code; 382445, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)18:2718:281m 161.212WR1Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)18:45 164.5-WR2Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69127 timetable?

It is important to check 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU?

Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU train number is 69127.

What is 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU running days?

The 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Anand Jn (ANND) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU?

Class of travel available in Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 69127 from the source station?

The 69127 departs from its source station Mumbai Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 17:05.

Which is the destination station of 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU reaches to its destination station ADI at 18:45 .

How much distance does Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU covers?

Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU covers total distance of 65 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69127 to reach the destination?

The 69127 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 69127 has between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:45 to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU usually arrives at ANND and ADI?

Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Jn (ANND) and at platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations does 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU crosses?

The 69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU passes by 12 major stations i.e. Anand Jn (ANND), Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV), Utarsanda (UTD), Nadiad Jn (ND), Gothaj (GTE), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Nenpur (NEP), Kanij (KANJ), Barejadi Nandej (BJD), Geratpur (GER), Vatva (VTA), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).