69126 Godhra - Anand MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (19:59)

Train : 69126 Godhra - Anand MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : GDADeparture : 12:40 To : ANND Arrival : 15:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 79 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Godhra Jn (GDA)12:40 10.044WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Vavadi Khurd (VKG)12:4912:501m 16.659WR1389340, Gujarat
Tuwa (TUWA)12:5812:591m 114.638WR1389340, Gujarat
Timba Road (TBA)13:1313:141m 123.423WR1388710, Gujarat
Sevaliya (SVL)13:2313:241m 126.947WR1388245, Gujarat
Angadi (AGCI)13:3213:331m 133.246WR1National Highway 59, Gujarat
Thasra (TAS)13:4213:431m 140.127WR1388250, Gujarat
Dakor (DK)14:0314:041m 149.056WR1State Highway 60, Gujarat
Umreth (UMH)14:1214:131m 156.461WR1Umreth, Gujarat
Od (OD)14:2014:211m 163.532WR1Od, Gujarat
Bhalej (BAJ)14:2914:301m 167.822WR1Bhalej, Gujarat
Sadanapura (SNA)14:4214:431m 172.212WR1Sadanapura, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)15:15 178.6-WR5Anand - 388120, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69126 Godhra - Anand MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69126 Godhra - Anand MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Godhra - Anand MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69126 timetable?

It is important to check 69126 Godhra - Anand MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Godhra - Anand MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Godhra - Anand MEMU?

Godhra - Anand MEMU train number is 69126.

What are the 69126 Godhra - Anand MEMU running days?

The 69126 Godhra - Anand MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Godhra Jn (GDA) and Anand Jn (ANND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Godhra - Anand MEMU?

Class of travel available in Godhra - Anand MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 69126 from the source station?

The 69126 departs from its source station Anand Jn (ANND) at 12:40.

How much distance does Godhra - Anand MEMU cover?

Godhra - Anand MEMU covers a total distance of 79 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69126 to reach the destination?

The 69126 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 69126 Godhra - Anand MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 69126 Godhra - Anand MEMU reaches its destination station Anand Jn at 15:15 .

How many stoppages 69126 has between Godhra Jn and Anand Jn?

The 69126 Godhra - Anand MEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 69126 Godhra - Anand MEMU take to reach Anand Jn Railway Station?

The 69126 Godhra - Anand MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:15 to the Anand Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Godhra - Anand MEMU usually arrives at GDA and ANND?

Godhra - Anand MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Godhra Jn (GDA) and platform number 1 at Anand Jn (ANND).

How many major stations 69126 Godhra - Anand MEMU crosses?

The 69126 Godhra - Anand MEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Godhra Jn (GDA), Vavadi Khurd (VKG), Tuwa (TUWA), Timba Road (TBA), Sevaliya (SVL), Angadi (AGCI), Thasra (TAS), Dakor (DK), Umreth (UMH), Od (OD), Bhalej (BAJ), Sadanapura (SNA), Anand Jn (ANND).