69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:05)

Train : 69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 22 halts Duration : 3h 25m

From : BRCDeparture : 05:40 To : ST Arrival : 09:05 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 130 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:40 10.035WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vishvamitri (VS)05:4505:461m 12.931WR2Vadodara, Gujarat
Makarpura (MPR)05:5705:581m 18.656WR2Vadodara, Gujarat
Varnama (VRM)06:0406:051m 114.233WR2Vadodara, Gujarat
Itola (ITA)06:1206:131m 118.160WR--National Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR)06:1706:181m 122.166WR1GIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)06:2506:261m 129.881WR1Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Lakodra Dethan (LKD)06:3206:331m 137.942WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Palej (PLJ)06:4306:441m 145.054WR1Palej, Gujarat
Varediya (VRE)06:5106:521m 151.338WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Nabipur (NIU)07:0307:041m 158.465WR2Nabipur, Gujarat
Chavaj (CVJ)07:1007:111m 164.949WR2Bharuch, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)07:1807:202m 170.656WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)07:3007:311m 179.988WR3Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Panoli (PAO)07:3807:391m 190.146WR3Panoli, Gujarat
Hathuran (HAT)07:4407:451m 194.052WR2Kosamba, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)07:5007:511m 198.358WR2Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)07:5908:001m 1106.118WR2NH 8, Gujarat
Kudsad (KDSD)08:0908:101m 1108.971WR--NH 8, Gujarat
Sayan (SYN)08:1608:171m 1116.047WR2Sayan Satellite town, Gujarat
Gothangam (GTX)08:2108:221m 1119.226WR2Amroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
Kosad (KSE)08:3008:311m 1122.712WR2Surat, Gujarat
Utran (URN)08:4808:491m 1126.014WR2Surat, Gujarat
Surat (ST)09:05 1129.7-WR3Surat 395001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Vadodara - Surat MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69112 timetable?

It is important to check 69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Vadodara - Surat MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Vadodara - Surat MEMU?

Vadodara - Surat MEMU train number is 69112.

What is 69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU running days?

The 69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Surat (ST) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vadodara - Surat MEMU?

Class of travel available in Vadodara - Surat MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 69112 from the source station?

The 69112 departs from its source station Mumbai Surat (ST) at 05:40.

Which is the destination station of 69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU reaches to its destination station ST at 09:05 .

How much distance does Vadodara - Surat MEMU covers?

Vadodara - Surat MEMU covers total distance of 130 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69112 to reach the destination?

The 69112 takes 3h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 69112 has between Vadodara Jn and Surat?

The 69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU has 23 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU take to reach Surat Railway Station?

The 69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:05 to the Surat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vadodara - Surat MEMU usually arrives at BRC and ST?

Vadodara - Surat MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Vadodara Jn (BRC) and at platform number 1 at Surat (ST).

How many major stations does 69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU crosses?

The 69112 Vadodara - Surat MEMU passes by 23 major stations i.e. Vadodara Jn (BRC), Vishvamitri (VS), Makarpura (MPR), Varnama (VRM), Itola (ITA), Kashipura Sarar (KSPR), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Lakodra Dethan (LKD), Palej (PLJ), Varediya (VRE), Nabipur (NIU), Chavaj (CVJ), Bharuch Jn (BH), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Panoli (PAO), Hathuran (HAT), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Kim (KIM), Kudsad (KDSD), Sayan (SYN), Gothangam (GTX), Kosad (KSE), Utran (URN), Surat (ST).