69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:05)

Train : 69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 22 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : STDeparture : 17:45 To : BRC Arrival : 20:55 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 130 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Surat (ST)17:45 10.032WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Utran (URN)17:5217:531m 13.733WR1Surat, Gujarat
Kosad (KSE)17:5918:001m 17.035WR2Surat, Gujarat
Gothangam (GTX)18:0618:071m 110.527WR1Amroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
Sayan (SYN)18:1418:151m 113.771WR1Sayan Satellite town, Gujarat
Kudsad (KDSD)18:2118:221m 120.855WR--NH 8, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)18:2518:272m 123.667WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)18:3418:362m 131.452WR1Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat
Hathuran (HAT)18:4118:421m 135.857WR1Kosamba, Gujarat
Panoli (PAO)18:4618:471m 139.6103WR1Panoli, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)18:5318:552m 149.870WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)19:0319:052m 159.249WR1Bharuch, Gujarat
Chavaj (CVJ)19:1219:131m 164.865WR1Bharuch, Gujarat
Nabipur (NIU)19:1919:201m 171.370WR2Nabipur, Gujarat
Varediya (VRE)19:2619:271m 178.442WR2NH 8, Gujarat
Palej (PLJ)19:3619:371m 184.753WR2Palej, Gujarat
Lakodra Dethan (LKD)19:4519:461m 191.844WR2NH 8, Gujarat
Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG)19:5719:581m 199.977WR2Pin Code - 391240 ., Gujarat
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR)20:0420:051m 1107.620WR2GIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
Itola (ITA)20:1720:181m 1111.658WR2National Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
Varnama (VRM)20:2220:231m 1115.568WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Makarpura (MPR)20:2820:291m 1121.124WR2Vadodara, Gujarat
Vishvamitri (VS)20:4320:441m 1126.816WR3Vadodara, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)20:55 1129.7-WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Surat - Vadodara MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69111 timetable?

It is important to check 69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Surat - Vadodara MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Surat - Vadodara MEMU?

Surat - Vadodara MEMU train number is 69111.

What is 69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU running days?

The 69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Surat (ST) and Vadodara Jn (BRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Surat - Vadodara MEMU?

Class of travel available in Surat - Vadodara MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 69111 from the source station?

The 69111 departs from its source station Mumbai Vadodara Jn (BRC) at 17:45.

Which is the destination station of 69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU reaches to its destination station BRC at 20:55 .

How much distance does Surat - Vadodara MEMU covers?

Surat - Vadodara MEMU covers total distance of 130 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69111 to reach the destination?

The 69111 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 69111 has between Surat and Vadodara Jn?

The 69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU has 23 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU take to reach Vadodara Jn Railway Station?

The 69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:55 to the Vadodara Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Surat - Vadodara MEMU usually arrives at ST and BRC?

Surat - Vadodara MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Surat (ST) and at platform number 2 at Vadodara Jn (BRC).

How many major stations does 69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU crosses?

The 69111 Surat - Vadodara MEMU passes by 23 major stations i.e. Surat (ST), Utran (URN), Kosad (KSE), Gothangam (GTX), Sayan (SYN), Kudsad (KDSD), Kim (KIM), Kosamba Jn (KSB), Hathuran (HAT), Panoli (PAO), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Bharuch Jn (BH), Chavaj (CVJ), Nabipur (NIU), Varediya (VRE), Palej (PLJ), Lakodra Dethan (LKD), Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG), Kashipura Sarar (KSPR), Itola (ITA), Varnama (VRM), Makarpura (MPR), Vishvamitri (VS), Vadodara Jn (BRC).