69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (06:40)

Train : 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 18 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : ADIDeparture : 08:10 To : BRC Arrival : 10:55 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 100 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)08:10 10.022WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)08:1908:201m 13.457WR2Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Vatva (VTA)08:2508:261m 18.127WR1Pin Code; 382445, Gujarat
Geratpur (GER)08:3808:391m 113.549WR1Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Barejadi Nandej (BJD)08:4308:441m 116.853WR1Bareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
Kanij (KANJ)08:4908:501m 121.138WR1387120 ., Gujarat
Nenpur (NEP)08:5508:561m 124.358WR1State Highway 3, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)09:0009:011m 128.273WR2Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Gothaj (GTE)09:0809:091m 136.768WR1Pin; 387130, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)09:1709:181m 145.854WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Utarsanda (UTD)09:2409:251m 151.266WR1Uttarsanda, Gujarat
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV)09:3009:311m 156.852WR1Kanjari, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)09:4009:422m 164.544WR2,4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadod (VXD)09:5109:521m 171.148WR1Anand District, Gujarat
Adas Road (ADD)09:5709:581m 175.147WR1National Highway 8, Gujarat
Vasad Jn (VDA)10:0410:051m 179.853WR1Vasad, Gujarat
Nandesari (NDR)10:1110:121m 185.134WR1Nandesari, Gujarat
Ranoli (RNO)10:1610:171m 187.329WR1Vadodara District, Gujarat
Bajva (BJW)10:2810:291m 192.717WR1Vadodara, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)10:55 1100.0-WR5Vadodara 390005, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69108 timetable?

It is important to check 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU?

Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU train number is 69108.

What is 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU running days?

The 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Vadodara Jn (BRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 69108 from the source station?

The 69108 departs from its source station Mumbai Vadodara Jn (BRC) at 08:10.

Which is the destination station of 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU reaches to its destination station BRC at 10:55 .

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU covers?

Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU covers total distance of 100 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69108 to reach the destination?

The 69108 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 69108 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn?

The 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU has 19 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU take to reach Vadodara Jn Railway Station?

The 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:55 to the Vadodara Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU usually arrives at ADI and BRC?

Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and at platform number 4 at Vadodara Jn (BRC).

How many major stations does 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU crosses?

The 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU passes by 19 major stations i.e. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Maninagar (MAN), Vatva (VTA), Geratpur (GER), Barejadi Nandej (BJD), Kanij (KANJ), Nenpur (NEP), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Gothaj (GTE), Nadiad Jn (ND), Utarsanda (UTD), Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadod (VXD), Adas Road (ADD), Vasad Jn (VDA), Nandesari (NDR), Ranoli (RNO), Bajva (BJW), Vadodara Jn (BRC).