69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:05)

Train : 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : ADIDeparture : 00:45 To : ANND Arrival : 02:25 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 65 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)00:45 10.022WR2Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)00:5400:551m 13.457WR2Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Vatva (VTA)01:0001:011m 18.136WR1Pin Code; 382445, Gujarat
Geratpur (GER)01:1001:111m 113.549WR1Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Barejadi Nandej (BJD)01:1501:161m 116.844WR1Bareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
Kanij (KANJ)01:2201:231m 121.116WR1387120 ., Gujarat
Nenpur (NEP)01:3501:361m 124.358WR1State Highway 3, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)01:4001:411m 128.273WR1Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Gothaj (GTE)01:4801:491m 136.768WR1Pin; 387130, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)01:5701:581m 145.854WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Utarsanda (UTD)02:0402:051m 151.266WR1Uttarsanda, Gujarat
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV)02:1002:111m 156.833WR1Kanjari, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)02:25 164.5-WR2Anand - 388120, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69106 timetable?

It is important to check 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU?

Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU train number is 69106.

What is 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU running days?

The 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Anand Jn (ANND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 69106 from the source station?

The 69106 departs from its source station Mumbai Anand Jn (ANND) at 00:45.

Which is the destination station of 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU reaches to its destination station ANND at 02:25 .

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU covers?

Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU covers total distance of 65 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69106 to reach the destination?

The 69106 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 69106 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn?

The 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU take to reach Anand Jn Railway Station?

The 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 02:25 to the Anand Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU usually arrives at ADI and ANND?

Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and at platform number 2 at Anand Jn (ANND).

How many major stations does 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU crosses?

The 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU passes by 12 major stations i.e. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Maninagar (MAN), Vatva (VTA), Geratpur (GER), Barejadi Nandej (BJD), Kanij (KANJ), Nenpur (NEP), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Gothaj (GTE), Nadiad Jn (ND), Utarsanda (UTD), Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV), Anand Jn (ANND).