68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:29)

Train : 68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : GDeparture : 06:45 To : SMC Arrival : 08:30 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 57 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gondia Jn (G)06:45 10.045SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagradham P H (NGDM)06:5206:531m 15.359SECR1Village Nagra District Gondia, Maharashtra
Pratap Bagh (PRBG)06:5606:571m 18.259SECR1Distt Gondia, Maharashtra
Gatra Halt (GRJ)07:0107:021m 112.169SECR1Distt Gondia, Maharashtra
Birsola (BRA)07:0607:082m 116.757SECR1District Gondia, Maharashtra
Khara (KRXA)07:1607:171m 124.346SECR1Balaghat District, Madhya Pradesh
Hatta Road (HTT)07:2307:252m 128.947SECR1MP SH 11 Saleteka Road District Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Kanhad Gaon (KNDG)07:3007:311m 132.834SECR1Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Balaghat Jn (BTC)07:4507:505m 140.859SECR1Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Dhapewara (DPW)07:5707:581m 147.717SECR1SH 11 kumhari Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
Samnapur (SMC)08:30 156.9-SECR1M.P.SH 11 Balaghat Road Distt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Gondia - Samnapur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68803 timetable?

It is important to check 68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gondia - Samnapur MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gondia - Samnapur MEMU?

Gondia - Samnapur MEMU train number is 68803.

What are the 68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU running days?

The 68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gondia Jn (G) and Samnapur (SMC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gondia - Samnapur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Gondia - Samnapur MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 68803 from the source station?

The 68803 departs from its source station Samnapur (SMC) at 06:45.

How much distance does Gondia - Samnapur MEMU cover?

Gondia - Samnapur MEMU covers a total distance of 57 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68803 to reach the destination?

The 68803 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU reaches its destination station Samnapur at 08:30 .

How many stoppages 68803 has between Gondia Jn and Samnapur?

The 68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU take to reach Samnapur Railway Station?

The 68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:30 to the Samnapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gondia - Samnapur MEMU usually arrives at G and SMC?

Gondia - Samnapur MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Gondia Jn (G) and platform number 1 at Samnapur (SMC).

How many major stations 68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU crosses?

The 68803 Gondia - Samnapur MEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Gondia Jn (G), Nagradham P H (NGDM), Pratap Bagh (PRBG), Gatra Halt (GRJ), Birsola (BRA), Khara (KRXA), Hatta Road (HTT), Kanhad Gaon (KNDG), Balaghat Jn (BTC), Dhapewara (DPW), Samnapur (SMC).