68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:25)

Train : 68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : RTKDeparture : 21:25 To : NGP Arrival : 23:10 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ramtek (RTK)21:25 10.039SECR1Ramtek, Maharashtra
Amdi Halt (AMDI)21:3421:351m 15.885SECR1Pincode-441105., Maharashtra
Dumri Khurd (DKU)21:3921:412m 111.544SECR1Dumri Khurd, Maharashtra
Kanhan Jn (KNHN)21:5721:592m 123.353SECR--Distt Nagpur, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)22:0422:062m 127.731SECR--Kamptee, Maharashtra
Kalamna (KAV)22:2122:232m 135.510SECR--Nagpur, Maharashtra
Itwari Jn (ITR)22:3922:412m 138.19SECR--Pincode-440002, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)23:10 142.3-CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU time table?

If you want to check 68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68755 timetable?

It is important to check 68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU?

Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU train number is 68755.

What is 68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU running days?

The 68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ramtek (RTK) and Nagpur Jn (NGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 68755 from the source station?

The 68755 departs from its source station Mumbai Nagpur Jn (NGP) at 21:25.

Which is the destination station of 68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU reaches to its destination station NGP at 23:10 .

How much distance does Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU covers?

Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU covers total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68755 to reach the destination?

The 68755 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 68755 has between Ramtek and Nagpur Jn?

The 68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU has 7 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU take to reach Nagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:10 to the Nagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU usually arrives at RTK and NGP?

Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Ramtek (RTK) and at platform number 1 at Nagpur Jn (NGP).

How many major stations does 68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU crosses?

The 68755 Ramtek - Nagpur MEMU passes by 7 major stations i.e. Ramtek (RTK), Amdi Halt (AMDI), Dumri Khurd (DKU), Kanhan Jn (KNHN), Kamptee (KP), Kalamna (KAV), Itwari Jn (ITR), Nagpur Jn (NGP).