68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:15)

Train : 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : GADDeparture : 21:00 To : BSP Arrival : 23:15 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 98 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH)22:4022:411m 176.884SECR--Kotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
Jairamnagar (JRMG)22:4622:471m 183.842SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Gatora (GTW)22:5822:591m 191.523SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)23:15 197.5-SECR5Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Gevra Road (GAD)21:00 10.040SECR1Dist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Korba (KRBA)21:1221:164m 17.974SECR--Korba, Chhattisgarh
Urga (URGA)21:2321:241m 116.562SECR--pin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
Saragbundia (SRBA)21:3021:311m 122.750SECR--Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Madwarani (MWRN)21:3821:391m 128.654SECR--Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Kothari Road (KTHD)21:4421:451m 133.048SECR--Kothari, Chhattisgarh
Balpur Halt (BPRH)21:5021:511m 137.030SECR--Umreli, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)22:0722:092m 145.093SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)22:1622:182m 155.873SECR--Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Kapan (KPNA)22:2422:251m 163.177SECR1National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)22:3122:332m 170.752SECR--Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU time table?

If you want to check 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68731 timetable?

It is important to check 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU?

Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU train number is 68731.

What is 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU running days?

The 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gevra Road (GAD) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 68731 from the source station?

The 68731 departs from its source station Mumbai Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 21:00.

Which is the destination station of 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU reaches to its destination station BSP at 23:15 .

How much distance does Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU covers?

Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU covers total distance of 98 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68731 to reach the destination?

The 68731 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 68731 has between Gevra Road and Bilaspur Jn?

The 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU has 14 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:15 to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU usually arrives at GAD and BSP?

Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Gevra Road (GAD) and at platform number -- at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations does 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU crosses?

The 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU passes by 14 major stations i.e. Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH), Jairamnagar (JRMG), Gatora (GTW), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Gevra Road (GAD), Korba (KRBA), Urga (URGA), Saragbundia (SRBA), Madwarani (MWRN), Kothari Road (KTHD), Balpur Halt (BPRH), Champa Jn (CPH), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Kapan (KPNA), Akaltara (AKT).