68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (08:44)

Train : 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : BSPDeparture : 16:45 To : R Arrival : 19:05 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 111 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)16:45 10.033SECR5Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Dadhapara (DPH)16:5816:591m 17.162SECR--PIN 495223, Chhattisgarh
Chakarbhatha (CHBT)17:0217:031m 110.269SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Belha (BYL)17:0817:091m 116.090SECR2Belha, Chhattisgarh
Dagori (DGS)17:1417:151m 123.572SECR--Chhattisgarh 495224, Chhattisgarh
Nipania (NPI)17:2217:231m 132.098SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)17:3217:342m 146.683SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Hathbandh (HN)17:4517:461m 161.981SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)17:5417:551m 172.791SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Baikunth (BKTH)17:5918:001m 178.856SECR--Banjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
Siliari (SLH)18:0918:112m 187.276SECR--Banjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
Mandhar (MDH)18:2018:211m 198.771SECR--Donde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
Urkura (URK)18:2818:291m 1106.914SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
WRS Colony PH (WRC)18:3518:361m 1108.35SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)19:05 1110.8-SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU time table?

If you want to check 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68719 timetable?

It is important to check 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU?

Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU train number is 68719.

What are the 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU running days?

The 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Raipur Jn (R) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 68719 from the source station?

The 68719 departs from its source station Raipur Jn (R) at 16:45.

How much distance does Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU cover?

Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU covers a total distance of 111 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68719 to reach the destination?

The 68719 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU reaches its destination station Raipur Jn at 19:05 .

How many stoppages 68719 has between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn?

The 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU take to reach Raipur Jn Railway Station?

The 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:05 to the Raipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU usually arrives at BSP and R?

Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and platform number 5 at Raipur Jn (R).

How many major stations 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU crosses?

The 68719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU passes by 14 major stations which are Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Dadhapara (DPH), Chakarbhatha (CHBT), Belha (BYL), Dagori (DGS), Nipania (NPI), Bhatapara (BYT), Hathbandh (HN), Tilda Neora (TLD), Baikunth (BKTH), Siliari (SLH), Mandhar (MDH), Urkura (URK), WRS Colony PH (WRC), Raipur Jn (R).