68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (22:15)

Train : 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : DGGDeparture : 05:05 To : G Arrival : 06:35 Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 73 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dongargarh (DGG)05:05 10.094SECR4Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Paniajob (PJB)05:1005:111m 17.953SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Bortalao (BTL)05:2105:221m 116.777SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Darekasa (DKS)05:2805:291m 124.462SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Salekasa (SKS)05:4005:422m 135.864SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Dhanoli (DNL)05:4905:501m 143.289SECR--Amgaon, Maharashtra
Amgaon (AGN)05:5505:572m 150.672SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Gudma (GDM)06:0606:071m 161.525SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)06:35 173.0-SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU time table?

If you want to check 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68711 timetable?

It is important to check 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU?

Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU train number is 68711.

What are the 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU running days?

The 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dongargarh (DGG) and Gondia Jn (G) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU?

Class of travel available in Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 68711 from the source station?

The 68711 departs from its source station Gondia Jn (G) at 05:05.

How much distance does Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU cover?

Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU covers a total distance of 73 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68711 to reach the destination?

The 68711 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU reaches its destination station Gondia Jn at 06:35 .

How many stoppages 68711 has between Dongargarh and Gondia Jn?

The 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU take to reach Gondia Jn Railway Station?

The 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 06:35 to the Gondia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU usually arrives at DGG and G?

Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Dongargarh (DGG) and platform number 4 at Gondia Jn (G).

How many major stations 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU crosses?

The 68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU passes by 8 major stations which are Dongargarh (DGG), Paniajob (PJB), Bortalao (BTL), Darekasa (DKS), Salekasa (SKS), Dhanoli (DNL), Amgaon (AGN), Gudma (GDM), Gondia Jn (G).