68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:31)

Train : 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 19 halts Duration : 4h 35m

From : IPMDeparture : 06:35 To : CTC Arrival : 11:10 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 219 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ichchapuram (IPM)06:35 10.064ECoR--PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Surla Road (SLRD)06:4306:441m 18.5107ECoR--Pin- 761009, Odisha
Golanthra (GTA)06:4706:481m 113.854ECoR--Pin- 761008, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)07:0007:055m 124.6117ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)07:1607:171m 146.059ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Ganjam (GAM)07:2607:271m 154.978ECoR--Ganjam, Odisha
Khallikot (KIT)07:4907:501m 183.569ECoR--PIN - 761029, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)08:0508:061m 1100.765ECoR--752030, Odisha
Gangadharpur (GNGD)08:1808:191m 1113.760ECoR--PIN - 752034, Odisha
Kuhuri (KUU)08:2708:281m 1121.767ECoR--PIN - 752027, Odisha
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)08:3408:351m 1128.460ECoR--Dist:- khurda, Odisha
Bhusandpur (BSDP)08:4508:461m 1138.323ECoR--pin- 752021, Odisha
Nirakarpur (NKP)09:0409:051m 1145.379ECoR--PIN - 752019, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)09:2509:3510m 1171.738ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)10:0510:105m 1190.958ECoR1,3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)10:1710:181m 1197.619ECoR2Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Patia P H (PTAB)10:2710:281m 1200.458ECoR1Pin- 751024, Odisha
Bhubaneswar New (BBSN)10:3210:331m 1204.337ECoR3Pin- 754005, Odisha
Barang Jn (BRAG)10:3710:381m 1206.874ECoR3Pin- 754005, Odisha
Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK)10:4410:451m 1214.111ECoR--Pin -753011, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)11:10 1218.5-ECoR4,5Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68434 timetable?

It is important to check 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU?

Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU train number is 68434.

What are the 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU running days?

The 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ichchapuram (IPM) and Cuttack Jn (CTC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU?

Class of travel available in Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 68434 from the source station?

The 68434 departs from its source station Cuttack Jn (CTC) at 06:35.

How much distance does Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU cover?

Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU covers a total distance of 219 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68434 to reach the destination?

The 68434 takes 4h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU reaches its destination station Cuttack Jn at 11:10 .

How many stoppages 68434 has between Ichchapuram and Cuttack Jn?

The 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU take to reach Cuttack Jn Railway Station?

The 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:10 to the Cuttack Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU usually arrives at IPM and CTC?

Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Ichchapuram (IPM) and platform number 4,5 at Cuttack Jn (CTC).

How many major stations 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU crosses?

The 68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU passes by 20 major stations which are Ichchapuram (IPM), Surla Road (SLRD), Golanthra (GTA), Brahmapur (BAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Ganjam (GAM), Khallikot (KIT), Balugaon (BALU), Gangadharpur (GNGD), Kuhuri (KUU), Kalupara Ghat (KAPG), Bhusandpur (BSDP), Nirakarpur (NKP), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Mancheswar (MCS), Patia P H (PTAB), Bhubaneswar New (BBSN), Barang Jn (BRAG), Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK), Cuttack Jn (CTC).