68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 28 2020 (16:39)

Train : 68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 23 halts Duration : 5h 0m

From : KDJRDeparture : 06:30 To : BBS Arrival : 11:30 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 214 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kendujhargarh (KDJR)06:30 10.043ECoR1Dist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
Naranpur (NANR)06:3806:391m 15.850ECoR--District - Keonjhar Pin - 758014, Odisha
Basantapur (BSTP)06:5006:511m 114.962ECoR--PIN - 758014, Odisha
Sitabinji (STBJ)07:0407:051m 128.454ECoR--PIN - 758027, Odisha
Nilakantheswar (NKW)07:1607:171m 138.338ECoR--Dist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
Harichandanpur (HCNR)07:3507:361m 149.854ECoR--Pin - 758028, Odisha
Chilikidara (CLDR)07:5007:511m 162.455ECoR--PIN - 758080, Odisha
Sagadapata (SGDP)08:0108:021m 171.558ECoR--Pin - 758082, Odisha
Tangiriapal (TGRL)08:1908:201m 188.055ECoR1Odisha 758082, Odisha
Tomka (TMKA)08:3108:321m 198.038ECoR1Pin - 758025, Odisha
Baghuapal (BGPL)08:4508:461m 1106.336ECoR1Orissa, Odisha
Sukinda Road (SKND)09:0009:011m 1114.725ECoR1Odisha 755019, Odisha
Jakhapura Jn (JKPR)09:2009:255m 1122.559ECoR--District - Jajpur Odisha 755026, Odisha
Jenapur (JEN)09:3309:341m 1130.4105ECoR--Dist :- Jajpur, Odisha
Dhanmandal (DNM)09:4609:471m 1151.354ECoR--Dist- Jajpur Pin Code: 754024, Odisha
Byree (BYY)09:5910:001m 1162.085ECoR--PIN 754082, Odisha
Kapilas Road Jn (KIS)10:0710:081m 1172.040ECoR--pin 752023, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)10:3010:355m 1186.720ECoR4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Katha Jori (KTJI)10:4010:411m 1188.427ECoR2PIN 753003, Odisha
Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK)10:4710:481m 1191.155ECoR--Pin -753011, Odisha
Barang Jn (BRAG)10:5610:571m 1198.532ECoR3Pin- 754005, Odisha
Patia P H (PTAB)11:0911:101m 1204.835ECoR--Pin- 751024, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)11:1511:161m 1207.741ECoR--Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Vani Vihar (BNBH)11:2111:221m 1211.125ECoR2PIN 751007, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)11:30 1214.4-ECoR6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU time table?

If you want to check 68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68425 timetable?

It is important to check 68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU?

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU train number is 68425.

What are the 68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU running days?

The 68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kendujhargarh (KDJR) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 68425 from the source station?

The 68425 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 06:30.

How much distance does Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU cover?

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU covers a total distance of 214 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68425 to reach the destination?

The 68425 takes 5h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 11:30 .

How many stoppages 68425 has between Kendujhargarh and Bhubaneswar?

The 68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:30 to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU usually arrives at KDJR and BBS?

Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Kendujhargarh (KDJR) and platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU crosses?

The 68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU passes by 24 major stations which are Kendujhargarh (KDJR), Naranpur (NANR), Basantapur (BSTP), Sitabinji (STBJ), Nilakantheswar (NKW), Harichandanpur (HCNR), Chilikidara (CLDR), Sagadapata (SGDP), Tangiriapal (TGRL), Tomka (TMKA), Baghuapal (BGPL), Sukinda Road (SKND), Jakhapura Jn (JKPR), Jenapur (JEN), Dhanmandal (DNM), Byree (BYY), Kapilas Road Jn (KIS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Katha Jori (KTJI), Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK), Barang Jn (BRAG), Patia P H (PTAB), Mancheswar (MCS), Vani Vihar (BNBH), Bhubaneswar (BBS).