68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:00)

Train : 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 19 halts Duration : 3h 5m

From : PURIDeparture : 08:00 To : CTC Arrival : 11:05 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 91 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)08:00 10.037ECoR3Puri - 752002, Odisha
Malatipatpur (MLT)08:1208:131m 17.336ECoR1Pin- 752008, Odisha
Janakadeipur (JKDP)08:1808:191m 110.373ECoR1Chandanpur, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)08:2408:251m 116.455ECoR2,3Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Bir Purushottampur (BRST)08:3108:321m 121.945ECoR--PIN - 752046, Odisha
Jenapur Road (JPRD)08:3708:381m 125.636ECoR1Pin- 752016, Odisha
Delang (DEG)08:4308:441m 128.643ECoR--Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
Kanas Road (KASR)08:4908:501m 132.343ECoR--PIN 752015, Odisha
Motari (MWQ)08:5508:561m 135.840ECoR--Dist - Puri 752015, Odisha
Haripur Gram PH (HPGM)09:0409:051m 141.226ECoR1Dist- khurda PIN 752050, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)09:1109:154m 143.837ECoR1Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Retang (RTN)09:2709:281m 151.361ECoR2PIN 752054, Odisha
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR)09:3509:361m 158.331ECoR1Pincode - 751020, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)09:4509:505m 162.940ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Vani Vihar (BNBH)09:5509:561m 166.334ECoR1PIN 751007, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)10:0210:031m 169.786ECoR--Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Patia P H (PTAB)10:0510:061m 172.547ECoR--Pin- 751024, Odisha
Barang Jn (BRAG)10:1410:151m 178.863ECoR2Pin- 754005, Odisha
Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK)10:2210:231m 186.227ECoR--Pin -753011, Odisha
Katha Jori (KTJI)10:2910:301m 189.03ECoR--PIN 753003, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)11:05 190.6-ECoR2Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU time table?

If you want to check 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Puri - Cuttack MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68416 timetable?

It is important to check 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Puri - Cuttack MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Cuttack MEMU?

Puri - Cuttack MEMU train number is 68416.

What is 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU running days?

The 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Puri (PURI) and Cuttack Jn (CTC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Cuttack MEMU?

Class of travel available in Puri - Cuttack MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 68416 from the source station?

The 68416 departs from its source station Mumbai Cuttack Jn (CTC) at 08:00.

Which is the destination station of 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU reaches to its destination station CTC at 11:05 .

How much distance does Puri - Cuttack MEMU covers?

Puri - Cuttack MEMU covers total distance of 91 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68416 to reach the destination?

The 68416 takes 3h 5m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 68416 has between Puri and Cuttack Jn?

The 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU has 20 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU take to reach Cuttack Jn Railway Station?

The 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:05 to the Cuttack Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Cuttack MEMU usually arrives at PURI and CTC?

Puri - Cuttack MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Puri (PURI) and at platform number 3 at Cuttack Jn (CTC).

How many major stations does 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU crosses?

The 68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU passes by 20 major stations i.e. Puri (PURI), Malatipatpur (MLT), Janakadeipur (JKDP), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Bir Purushottampur (BRST), Jenapur Road (JPRD), Delang (DEG), Kanas Road (KASR), Motari (MWQ), Haripur Gram PH (HPGM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Retang (RTN), Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Vani Vihar (BNBH), Mancheswar (MCS), Patia P H (PTAB), Barang Jn (BRAG), Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK), Katha Jori (KTJI), Cuttack Jn (CTC).