68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:11)

Train : 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : MDNDeparture : 03:15 To : JGM Arrival : 04:50 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 51 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Medinipur (MDN)03:15 10.051SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Gokulpur (GKL)03:2303:241m 16.848SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Girimaidan (GMDN)03:2903:301m 110.87SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)03:5004:0010m 113.027SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kalaikunda (KKQ)04:1604:171m 120.174SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Khemasuli (KSO)04:2304:241m 127.579SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Sardiha (SUA)04:3004:311m 135.493SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Banstala (BNB)04:3604:371m 143.235SER2Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Jhargram (JGM)04:50 150.7-SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68093 timetable?

It is important to check 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU?

Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU train number is 68093.

What are the 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU running days?

The 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Medinipur (MDN) and Jhargram (JGM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU?

Class of travel available in Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 68093 from the source station?

The 68093 departs from its source station Jhargram (JGM) at 03:15.

How much distance does Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU cover?

Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU covers a total distance of 51 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68093 to reach the destination?

The 68093 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU reaches its destination station Jhargram at 04:50 .

How many stoppages 68093 has between Medinipur and Jhargram?

The 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU take to reach Jhargram Railway Station?

The 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 04:50 to the Jhargram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU usually arrives at MDN and JGM?

Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Medinipur (MDN) and platform number -- at Jhargram (JGM).

How many major stations 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU crosses?

The 68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU passes by 8 major stations which are Medinipur (MDN), Gokulpur (GKL), Girimaidan (GMDN), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kalaikunda (KKQ), Khemasuli (KSO), Sardiha (SUA), Banstala (BNB), Jhargram (JGM).