68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 11 2020 (21:25)

Train : 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : ADRADeparture : 08:20 To : MDN Arrival : 11:20 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 156 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Adra Jn (ADRA)08:20 10.061SER4Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)08:20 10.061SER4Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Metyal Sahar (MYX)08:2808:291m 18.166SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Metyal Sahar (MYX)08:2808:291m 18.166SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Indrabil (IBL)08:3408:351m 113.772SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Indrabil (IBL)08:3408:351m 113.772SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Sirjam (SRJM)08:4108:421m 120.961SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Sirjam (SRJM)08:4108:421m 120.961SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhantipahari (JPH)08:5108:521m 130.178SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Jhantipahari (JPH)08:5108:521m 130.178SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Chhatna (CJN)08:5909:001m 139.244SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Chhatna (CJN)08:5909:001m 139.244SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Anchuri (ANCR)09:0409:051m 142.150SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Anchuri (ANCR)09:0409:051m 142.150SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)09:1809:202m 153.062SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)09:1809:202m 153.062SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bheduasol (BXL)09:2709:281m 160.258SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bheduasol (BXL)09:2709:281m 160.258SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)09:3709:381m 168.989SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)09:3709:381m 168.989SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ramsagar (RSG)09:4409:451m 177.840SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ramsagar (RSG)09:4409:451m 177.840SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)09:5309:541m 183.282SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)09:5309:541m 183.282SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Piardoba (PBA)10:0310:041m 195.563SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Piardoba (PBA)10:0310:041m 195.563SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bogri Road (BGO)10:1210:131m 1103.944SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bogri Road (BGO)10:1210:131m 1103.944SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)10:1910:201m 1108.380SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)10:1910:201m 1108.380SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)10:2910:301m 1120.396SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)10:2910:301m 1120.396SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)10:3710:381m 1131.567SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)10:3710:381m 1131.567SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Godapiasal (GSL)10:4910:501m 1143.843SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Godapiasal (GSL)10:4910:501m 1143.843SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jangalmahal Bhadutala (BUTA)10:5710:581m 1148.719SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jangalmahal Bhadutala (BUTA)10:5710:581m 1148.719SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)11:20 1155.6-SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)11:20 1155.6-SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Adra - Midnapore MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68090 timetable?

It is important to check 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Adra - Midnapore MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Adra - Midnapore MEMU?

Adra - Midnapore MEMU train number is 68090.

What are the 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU running days?

The 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Adra Jn (ADRA) and Medinipur (MDN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Adra - Midnapore MEMU?

Class of travel available in Adra - Midnapore MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 68090 from the source station?

The 68090 departs from its source station Medinipur (MDN) at 08:20.

How much distance does Adra - Midnapore MEMU cover?

Adra - Midnapore MEMU covers a total distance of 156 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68090 to reach the destination?

The 68090 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU reaches its destination station Medinipur at 11:20 .

How many stoppages 68090 has between Adra Jn and Medinipur?

The 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU take to reach Medinipur Railway Station?

The 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:20 to the Medinipur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Adra - Midnapore MEMU usually arrives at ADRA and MDN?

Adra - Midnapore MEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Adra Jn (ADRA) and platform number 1 at Medinipur (MDN).

How many major stations 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU crosses?

The 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU passes by 39 major stations which are Adra Jn (ADRA), Adra Jn (ADRA), Metyal Sahar (MYX), Metyal Sahar (MYX), Indrabil (IBL), Indrabil (IBL), Sirjam (SRJM), Sirjam (SRJM), Jhantipahari (JPH), Jhantipahari (JPH), Chhatna (CJN), Chhatna (CJN), Anchuri (ANCR), Anchuri (ANCR), Bankura Jn (BQA), Bankura Jn (BQA), Bheduasol (BXL), Bheduasol (BXL), Ondagram (ODM), Ondagram (ODM), Ramsagar (RSG), Ramsagar (RSG), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Piardoba (PBA), Piardoba (PBA), Bogri Road (BGO), Bogri Road (BGO), Garhbeta (GBA), Garhbeta (GBA), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Salboni (SLB), Salboni (SLB), Godapiasal (GSL), Godapiasal (GSL), Jangalmahal Bhadutala (BUTA), Jangalmahal Bhadutala (BUTA), Medinipur (MDN), Medinipur (MDN).