68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:30)

Train : 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : ADRADeparture : 06:55 To : ASN Arrival : 08:10 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Adra Jn (ADRA)06:55 10.033SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)07:0307:041m 14.471SER1Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Bero (BERO)07:0907:101m 110.338SER--Purulia District, West Bengal
Ramkanali Jn (RKI)07:1807:191m 115.352SER--Purulia, West Bengal
Muradi (MDF)07:2507:261m 120.572SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Madhukunda (MDKD)07:3207:331m 127.841SER--Dist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
Damodar Jn (DMA)07:4007:411m 132.530SER--Pin ; 713371, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)07:4907:501m 136.515SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)08:10 141.5-ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Adra - Asansol MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68065 timetable?

It is important to check 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Adra - Asansol MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Adra - Asansol MEMU?

Adra - Asansol MEMU train number is 68065.

What are the 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU running days?

The 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Adra Jn (ADRA) and Asansol Jn (ASN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Adra - Asansol MEMU?

Class of travel available in Adra - Asansol MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 68065 from the source station?

The 68065 departs from its source station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 06:55.

How much distance does Adra - Asansol MEMU cover?

Adra - Asansol MEMU covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68065 to reach the destination?

The 68065 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU reaches its destination station Asansol Jn at 08:10 .

How many stoppages 68065 has between Adra Jn and Asansol Jn?

The 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU take to reach Asansol Jn Railway Station?

The 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:10 to the Asansol Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Adra - Asansol MEMU usually arrives at ADRA and ASN?

Adra - Asansol MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Adra Jn (ADRA) and platform number -- at Asansol Jn (ASN).

How many major stations 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU crosses?

The 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU passes by 8 major stations which are Adra Jn (ADRA), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Bero (BERO), Ramkanali Jn (RKI), Muradi (MDF), Madhukunda (MDKD), Damodar Jn (DMA), Burnpur (BURN), Asansol Jn (ASN).