68064 Asansol - Adra MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:26)

Train : 68064 Asansol - Adra MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : ASNDeparture : 06:50 To : ADRA Arrival : 08:10 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 42 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Asansol Jn (ASN)06:50 10.027ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)07:0107:021m 15.048SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Damodar Jn (DMA)07:0707:081m 19.047SER--Pin ; 713371, West Bengal
Madhukunda (MDKD)07:1407:151m 113.772SER--Dist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
Muradi (MDF)07:2107:221m 121.045SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Ramkanali Jn (RKI)07:2907:301m 126.260SER--Purulia, West Bengal
Bero (BERO)07:3507:361m 131.259SER--Purulia District, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)07:4207:431m 137.110SER2Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)08:10 141.5-SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 68064 Asansol - Adra MEMU time table?

If you want to check 68064 Asansol - Adra MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Asansol - Adra MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68064 timetable?

It is important to check 68064 Asansol - Adra MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Asansol - Adra MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Asansol - Adra MEMU?

Asansol - Adra MEMU train number is 68064.

What are the 68064 Asansol - Adra MEMU running days?

The 68064 Asansol - Adra MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Adra Jn (ADRA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Asansol - Adra MEMU?

Class of travel available in Asansol - Adra MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 68064 from the source station?

The 68064 departs from its source station Adra Jn (ADRA) at 06:50.

How much distance does Asansol - Adra MEMU cover?

Asansol - Adra MEMU covers a total distance of 42 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68064 to reach the destination?

The 68064 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68064 Asansol - Adra MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68064 Asansol - Adra MEMU reaches its destination station Adra Jn at 08:10 .

How many stoppages 68064 has between Asansol Jn and Adra Jn?

The 68064 Asansol - Adra MEMU has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68064 Asansol - Adra MEMU take to reach Adra Jn Railway Station?

The 68064 Asansol - Adra MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:10 to the Adra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Asansol - Adra MEMU usually arrives at ASN and ADRA?

Asansol - Adra MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Asansol Jn (ASN) and platform number 1 at Adra Jn (ADRA).

How many major stations 68064 Asansol - Adra MEMU crosses?

The 68064 Asansol - Adra MEMU passes by 8 major stations which are Asansol Jn (ASN), Burnpur (BURN), Damodar Jn (DMA), Madhukunda (MDKD), Muradi (MDF), Ramkanali Jn (RKI), Bero (BERO), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Adra Jn (ADRA).