68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:47)

Train : 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 27 halts Duration : 4h 45m

From : TATADeparture : 08:45 To : ASN Arrival : 13:30 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 170 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)08:45 10.040SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)08:45 10.040SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Adityapur (ADTP)08:5208:531m 14.745SER1Jharkhand - 831013 Tel :- 0657 2370040, Jharkhand
Adityapur (ADTP)08:5208:531m 14.745SER1Jharkhand - 831013 Tel :- 0657 2370040, Jharkhand
Gamharia Jn (GMH)09:0109:021m 110.745SER--Jharkhand - 831014 Tel :- 0657 2387955, Jharkhand
Gamharia Jn (GMH)09:0109:021m 110.745SER--Jharkhand - 831014 Tel :- 0657 2387955, Jharkhand
Birarajpur (BIRP)09:0909:101m 116.027SER--Jharkhand 832108, Jharkhand
Birarajpur (BIRP)09:0909:101m 116.027SER--Jharkhand 832108, Jharkhand
Kandra Jn (KND)09:2009:211m 120.649SER--Jharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
Kandra Jn (KND)09:2009:211m 120.649SER--Jharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
Kunki (KZU)09:2509:261m 123.851SER--Jharkhand - 832108, Jharkhand
Kunki (KZU)09:2509:261m 123.851SER--Jharkhand - 832108, Jharkhand
Manikui (MIK)09:3209:331m 129.024SER--Jharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
Manikui (MIK)09:3209:331m 129.024SER--Jharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
Chandil Jn (CNI)09:4809:502m 134.975SER--Jharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
Chandil Jn (CNI)09:4809:502m 134.975SER--Jharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
Nimdih (NIM)09:5709:581m 143.686SER--National Highway 32, Jharkhand
Nimdih (NIM)09:5709:581m 143.686SER--National Highway 32, Jharkhand
Biramdih (BRMD)10:0410:051m 152.249SER--Pin - 723143, West Bengal
Biramdih (BRMD)10:0410:051m 152.249SER--Pin - 723143, West Bengal
Barabhum (BBM)10:1110:121m 157.260SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Barabhum (BBM)10:1110:121m 157.260SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Urma (URMA)10:2010:211m 165.275SER2Dist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
Urma (URMA)10:2010:211m 165.275SER2Dist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
Kantadih (KTD)10:2810:291m 174.079SER--Purulia District, West Bengal
Kantadih (KTD)10:2810:291m 174.079SER--Purulia District, West Bengal
Tamna (TAO)10:3510:361m 181.947SER--Dt;- purulia, West Bengal
Tamna (TAO)10:3510:361m 181.947SER--Dt;- purulia, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)10:4511:1530m 188.972SER2Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)10:4511:1530m 188.972SER2Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Chharra (CHRA)11:2111:221m 196.255SER1Dist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
Chharra (CHRA)11:2111:221m 196.255SER1Dist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
Kustaur (KSU)11:2711:281m 1100.783SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Kustaur (KSU)11:2711:281m 1100.783SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bagalia (BGA)11:3411:351m 1109.137SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bagalia (BGA)11:3411:351m 1109.137SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)11:4411:451m 1114.645SER--West Bengal-723126, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)11:4411:451m 1114.645SER--West Bengal-723126, West Bengal
Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)11:5411:551m 1121.427SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)11:5411:551m 1121.427SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)12:1012:2010m 1128.233SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)12:1012:2010m 1128.233SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)12:2812:291m 1132.671SER1Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)12:2812:291m 1132.671SER1Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Bero (BERO)12:3412:351m 1138.538SER--Purulia District, West Bengal
Bero (BERO)12:3412:351m 1138.538SER--Purulia District, West Bengal
Ramkanali Jn (RKI)12:4312:441m 1143.552SER--Purulia, West Bengal
Ramkanali Jn (RKI)12:4312:441m 1143.552SER--Purulia, West Bengal
Muradi (MDF)12:5012:511m 1148.772SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Muradi (MDF)12:5012:511m 1148.772SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Madhukunda (MDKD)12:5712:581m 1155.947SER--Dist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
Madhukunda (MDKD)12:5712:581m 1155.947SER--Dist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
Damodar Jn (DMA)13:0413:051m 1160.734SER--Pin ; 713371, West Bengal
Damodar Jn (DMA)13:0413:051m 1160.734SER--Pin ; 713371, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)13:1213:131m 1164.718SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)13:1213:131m 1164.718SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)13:30 1169.7-ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)13:30 1169.7-ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU time table?

If you want to check 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68056 timetable?

It is important to check 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU?

Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU train number is 68056.

What are the 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU running days?

The 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Asansol Jn (ASN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 68056 from the source station?

The 68056 departs from its source station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 08:45.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU cover?

Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU covers a total distance of 170 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68056 to reach the destination?

The 68056 takes 4h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU reaches its destination station Asansol Jn at 13:30 .

How many stoppages 68056 has between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn?

The 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU take to reach Asansol Jn Railway Station?

The 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:30 to the Asansol Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU usually arrives at TATA and ASN?

Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number 3 at Asansol Jn (ASN).

How many major stations 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU crosses?

The 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU passes by 57 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Adityapur (ADTP), Adityapur (ADTP), Gamharia Jn (GMH), Gamharia Jn (GMH), Birarajpur (BIRP), Birarajpur (BIRP), Kandra Jn (KND), Kandra Jn (KND), Kunki (KZU), Kunki (KZU), Manikui (MIK), Manikui (MIK), Chandil Jn (CNI), Chandil Jn (CNI), Nimdih (NIM), Nimdih (NIM), Biramdih (BRMD), Biramdih (BRMD), Barabhum (BBM), Barabhum (BBM), Urma (URMA), Urma (URMA), Kantadih (KTD), Kantadih (KTD), Tamna (TAO), Tamna (TAO), Purulia Jn (PRR), Purulia Jn (PRR), Chharra (CHRA), Chharra (CHRA), Kustaur (KSU), Kustaur (KSU), Bagalia (BGA), Bagalia (BGA), Anara (ANR), Anara (ANR), Garhdhrubeswar (GRB), Garhdhrubeswar (GRB), Adra Jn (ADRA), Adra Jn (ADRA), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Bero (BERO), Bero (BERO), Ramkanali Jn (RKI), Ramkanali Jn (RKI), Muradi (MDF), Muradi (MDF), Madhukunda (MDKD), Madhukunda (MDKD), Damodar Jn (DMA), Damodar Jn (DMA), Burnpur (BURN), Burnpur (BURN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Asansol Jn (ASN).