68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 31 (18:19)

Train : 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : ROUDeparture : 14:20 To : JSG Arrival : 16:25 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 101 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rourkela Jn (ROU)14:20 10.040SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)14:20 10.040SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Panposh (PPO)14:2914:301m 15.957SER--PIN - 769004, Odisha
Panposh (PPO)14:2914:301m 15.957SER--PIN - 769004, Odisha
Kalunga (KLG)14:3814:391m 113.570SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Kalunga (KLG)14:3814:391m 113.570SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Kanshbahal (KXN)14:4514:461m 120.562SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Kanshbahal (KXN)14:4514:461m 120.562SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)14:5514:561m 129.976SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)14:5514:561m 129.976SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Sonakhan (SXN)15:0215:031m 137.562SER--PIN - 770017, Odisha
Sonakhan (SXN)15:0215:031m 137.562SER--PIN - 770017, Odisha
Sagara (SOGR)15:0915:101m 143.657SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Sagara (SOGR)15:0915:101m 143.657SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Garpos (GPH)15:1515:161m 148.477SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Garpos (GPH)15:1515:161m 148.477SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Tangarmunda (TGM)15:2215:231m 156.173SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Tangarmunda (TGM)15:2215:231m 156.173SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)15:3015:311m 164.763SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)15:3015:311m 164.763SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Dharuadihi (DIH)15:4015:411m 174.262SER--PIN - 770022, Odisha
Dharuadihi (DIH)15:4015:411m 174.262SER--PIN - 770022, Odisha
Bagdehi (BEH)15:4715:481m 180.481SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Bagdehi (BEH)15:4715:481m 180.481SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Panpali PH (PNPL)15:5315:541m 187.163SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Panpali PH (PNPL)15:5315:541m 187.163SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Dhutra (DTV)15:5916:001m 192.421SER--PIN - 768203, Odisha
Dhutra (DTV)15:5916:001m 192.421SER--PIN - 768203, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)16:25 1101.1-SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)16:25 1101.1-SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68029 timetable?

It is important to check 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU?

Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU train number is 68029.

What are the 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU running days?

The 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rourkela Jn (ROU) and Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU?

Class of travel available in Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 68029 from the source station?

The 68029 departs from its source station Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) at 14:20.

How much distance does Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU cover?

Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU covers a total distance of 101 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68029 to reach the destination?

The 68029 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU reaches its destination station Jharsuguda Jn at 16:25 .

How many stoppages 68029 has between Rourkela Jn and Jharsuguda Jn?

The 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU take to reach Jharsuguda Jn Railway Station?

The 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 16:25 to the Jharsuguda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU usually arrives at ROU and JSG?

Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Rourkela Jn (ROU) and platform number -- at Jharsuguda Jn (JSG).

How many major stations 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU crosses?

The 68029 Rourkela - Jharsuguda MEMU passes by 29 major stations which are Rourkela Jn (ROU), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Panposh (PPO), Panposh (PPO), Kalunga (KLG), Kalunga (KLG), Kanshbahal (KXN), Kanshbahal (KXN), Rajgangpur (GP), Rajgangpur (GP), Sonakhan (SXN), Sonakhan (SXN), Sagara (SOGR), Sagara (SOGR), Garpos (GPH), Garpos (GPH), Tangarmunda (TGM), Tangarmunda (TGM), Bamra (BMB), Bamra (BMB), Dharuadihi (DIH), Dharuadihi (DIH), Bagdehi (BEH), Bagdehi (BEH), Panpali PH (PNPL), Panpali PH (PNPL), Dhutra (DTV), Dhutra (DTV), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG).