68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:08)

Train : 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 26 halts Duration : 4h 40m

From : JGMDeparture : 04:55 To : PRR Arrival : 09:35 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 185 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jhargram (JGM)04:55 10.062SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Khatkura (KATB)05:0205:031m 17.284SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Gidhni (GII)05:0905:101m 115.665SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Kanimahuli PH (KNM)05:1705:181m 123.272SER--State Highway 4, Jharkhand
Chakulia (CKU)05:2305:241m 129.267SER--Dist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
Kokpara (KKPR)05:3205:331m 138.271SER--East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Dhalbhumgarh (DVM)05:4105:421m 147.663SER--East Singhbhum District., Jharkhand
Chirugoda (CHGA)05:4805:491m 153.958SER--East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Ghatsila (GTS)05:5505:561m 159.754SER1Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Galudih (GUD)06:0706:081m 169.728SER--East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Rakha Mines (RHE)06:2306:241m 176.641SER2PIN- 832106, Jharkhand
Asanboni (ASB)06:3106:321m 181.465SER1Jharkhand - 832102, Jharkhand
Govindpur PH (GVDP)06:3906:401m 189.028SER1East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)06:5507:0510m 195.931SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Adityapur (ADTP)07:1407:151m 1100.672SER1Jharkhand - 831013 Tel :- 0657 2370040, Jharkhand
Gamharia Jn (GMH)07:2007:211m 1106.635SER--Jharkhand - 831014 Tel :- 0657 2387955, Jharkhand
Birarajpur (BIRP)07:3007:311m 1111.927SER--Jharkhand 832108, Jharkhand
Kandra Jn (KND)07:4107:421m 1116.528SER--Jharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
Kunki (KZU)07:4907:501m 1119.844SER--Jharkhand - 832108, Jharkhand
Manikui (MIK)07:5707:581m 1124.921SER--Jharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
Chandil Jn (CNI)08:1508:172m 1130.875SER--Jharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
Nimdih (NIM)08:2408:251m 1139.664SER--National Highway 32, Jharkhand
Biramdih (BRMD)08:3308:341m 1148.259SER--Pin - 723143, West Bengal
Barabhum (BBM)08:3908:401m 1153.160SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Urma (URMA)08:4808:491m 1161.175SER2Dist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
Kantadih (KTD)08:5608:571m 1169.968SER--Purulia District, West Bengal
Tamna (TAO)09:0409:051m 1177.814SER--Dt;- purulia, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)09:35 1184.9-SER1,2Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU time table?

If you want to check 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jhargram - Purulia MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68023 timetable?

It is important to check 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jhargram - Purulia MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jhargram - Purulia MEMU?

Jhargram - Purulia MEMU train number is 68023.

What are the 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU running days?

The 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jhargram (JGM) and Purulia Jn (PRR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jhargram - Purulia MEMU?

Class of travel available in Jhargram - Purulia MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 68023 from the source station?

The 68023 departs from its source station Purulia Jn (PRR) at 04:55.

How much distance does Jhargram - Purulia MEMU cover?

Jhargram - Purulia MEMU covers a total distance of 185 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68023 to reach the destination?

The 68023 takes 4h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU reaches its destination station Purulia Jn at 09:35 .

How many stoppages 68023 has between Jhargram and Purulia Jn?

The 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU take to reach Purulia Jn Railway Station?

The 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:35 to the Purulia Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jhargram - Purulia MEMU usually arrives at JGM and PRR?

Jhargram - Purulia MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Jhargram (JGM) and platform number -- at Purulia Jn (PRR).

How many major stations 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU crosses?

The 68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU passes by 27 major stations which are Jhargram (JGM), Khatkura (KATB), Gidhni (GII), Kanimahuli PH (KNM), Chakulia (CKU), Kokpara (KKPR), Dhalbhumgarh (DVM), Chirugoda (CHGA), Ghatsila (GTS), Galudih (GUD), Rakha Mines (RHE), Asanboni (ASB), Govindpur PH (GVDP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Adityapur (ADTP), Gamharia Jn (GMH), Birarajpur (BIRP), Kandra Jn (KND), Kunki (KZU), Manikui (MIK), Chandil Jn (CNI), Nimdih (NIM), Biramdih (BRMD), Barabhum (BBM), Urma (URMA), Kantadih (KTD), Tamna (TAO), Purulia Jn (PRR).