68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 31 (18:18)

Train : 68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 19 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : TATADeparture : 08:50 To : KGP Arrival : 12:00 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 137 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)08:50 10.026SER5Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Salga Jhari West Cabin (SLJR)08:5708:581m 13.047SER--East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Salga Jhari West Cabin (SLJR)08:5708:581m 13.047SER--East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Govindpur PH (GVDP)09:0309:041m 16.965SER2East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Govindpur PH (GVDP)09:0309:041m 16.965SER2East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Asanboni (ASB)09:1109:121m 114.571SER2Jharkhand - 832102, Jharkhand
Asanboni (ASB)09:1109:121m 114.571SER2Jharkhand - 832102, Jharkhand
Rakha Mines (RHE)09:1609:171m 119.370SER1PIN- 832106, Jharkhand
Rakha Mines (RHE)09:1609:171m 119.370SER1PIN- 832106, Jharkhand
Galudih (GUD)09:2309:241m 126.366SER--East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Galudih (GUD)09:2309:241m 126.366SER--East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Ghatsila (GTS)09:3309:341m 136.258SER3Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Ghatsila (GTS)09:3309:341m 136.258SER3Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Chirugoda (CHGA)09:4009:411m 142.076SER--East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Chirugoda (CHGA)09:4009:411m 142.076SER--East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Dhalbhumgarh (DVM)09:4609:471m 148.371SER--East Singhbhum District., Jharkhand
Dhalbhumgarh (DVM)09:4609:471m 148.371SER--East Singhbhum District., Jharkhand
Kokpara (KKPR)09:5509:561m 157.767SER--East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Kokpara (KKPR)09:5509:561m 157.767SER--East Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
Chakulia (CKU)10:0410:062m 166.751SER--Dist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
Chakulia (CKU)10:0410:062m 166.751SER--Dist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
Kanimahuli PH (KNM)10:1310:141m 172.765SER--State Highway 4, Jharkhand
Kanimahuli PH (KNM)10:1310:141m 172.765SER--State Highway 4, Jharkhand
Gidhni (GII)10:2110:221m 180.372SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Gidhni (GII)10:2110:221m 180.372SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Khatkura (KATB)10:2910:301m 188.772SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Khatkura (KATB)10:2910:301m 188.772SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Jhargram (JGM)10:3610:382m 195.964SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Jhargram (JGM)10:3610:382m 195.964SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Banstala (BNB)10:4510:461m 1103.478SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Banstala (BNB)10:4510:461m 1103.478SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Sardiha (SUA)10:5210:531m 1111.268SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Sardiha (SUA)10:5210:531m 1111.268SER--Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Khemasuli (KSO)11:0011:011m 1119.164SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Khemasuli (KSO)11:0011:011m 1119.164SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kalaikunda (KKQ)11:0811:091m 1126.537SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kalaikunda (KKQ)11:0811:091m 1126.537SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Nimpura Through Yard (NPTY)11:1311:141m 1129.010SER--Dist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Nimpura Through Yard (NPTY)11:1311:141m 1129.010SER--Dist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)12:00 1137.0-SER5Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)12:00 1137.0-SER5Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU time table?

If you want to check 68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 68006 timetable?

It is important to check 68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU?

Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU train number is 68006.

What are the 68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU running days?

The 68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU is General and General.

What is the time of departure of 68006 from the source station?

The 68006 departs from its source station Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 08:50.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU cover?

Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU covers a total distance of 137 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 68006 to reach the destination?

The 68006 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU reaches its destination station Kharagpur Jn at 12:00 .

How many stoppages 68006 has between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn?

The 68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU take to reach Kharagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:00 to the Kharagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU usually arrives at TATA and KGP?

Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number 5 at Kharagpur Jn (KGP).

How many major stations 68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU crosses?

The 68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU passes by 40 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Salga Jhari West Cabin (SLJR), Salga Jhari West Cabin (SLJR), Govindpur PH (GVDP), Govindpur PH (GVDP), Asanboni (ASB), Asanboni (ASB), Rakha Mines (RHE), Rakha Mines (RHE), Galudih (GUD), Galudih (GUD), Ghatsila (GTS), Ghatsila (GTS), Chirugoda (CHGA), Chirugoda (CHGA), Dhalbhumgarh (DVM), Dhalbhumgarh (DVM), Kokpara (KKPR), Kokpara (KKPR), Chakulia (CKU), Chakulia (CKU), Kanimahuli PH (KNM), Kanimahuli PH (KNM), Gidhni (GII), Gidhni (GII), Khatkura (KATB), Khatkura (KATB), Jhargram (JGM), Jhargram (JGM), Banstala (BNB), Banstala (BNB), Sardiha (SUA), Sardiha (SUA), Khemasuli (KSO), Khemasuli (KSO), Kalaikunda (KKQ), Kalaikunda (KKQ), Nimpura Through Yard (NPTY), Nimpura Through Yard (NPTY), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kharagpur Jn (KGP).