67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 09 2019 (19:54)

Train : 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 23 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : RJYDeparture : 17:15 To : BZA Arrival : 23:00 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 150 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rajahmundry (RJY)17:15 10.030SCR2Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Godavari (GVN)17:2117:232m 13.036SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)17:3117:332m 17.847SCR2Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Pasivedala (PSDA)17:3717:381m 110.942SCR--Pin- 534342, Andhra Pradesh
Chagallu (CU)17:4317:441m 114.546SCR--Pin- 534342, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmanagudem (BMGM)17:4917:501m 118.350SCR--Pin- 534301, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)17:5517:561m 122.441SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Marampalli (MRPL)18:0718:081m 130.049SCR--Pin- 534146, Andhra Pradesh
Navabpalem (NBM)18:1218:131m 133.260SCR--PIN - 534146, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)18:2218:231m 142.251SCR3Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Badampudi (BPY)18:3018:311m 148.255SCR--Pin- 534411, Andhra Pradesh
Unguturu (VGT)18:3718:381m 153.719SCR--West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Chebrol (CEL)18:4718:481m 156.552SCR--Pin- 534406, Andhra Pradesh
Pulla (PUA)18:5718:581m 164.367SCR--Pin- 534401, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimadolu (BMD)19:0419:051m 171.046SCR--Pin- 534425, Andhra Pradesh
Denduluru (DEL)19:1719:181m 180.219SCR--Pin - 534475, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)19:4919:501m 189.924SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Powerpet (PRH)19:5419:551m 191.560SCR2Pin- 534005, Andhra Pradesh
Vatlur (VAT)20:0220:031m 198.567SCR--Pin- 534007, Andhra Pradesh
Nuzvid (NZD)20:1220:131m 1108.664SCR--Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
Telaprolu (TOU)20:2220:231m 1118.146SCR--Pincode-521109, Andhra Pradesh
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP)20:3220:331m 1125.047SCR--Pin- 521286, Andhra Pradesh
Gannavaram (GWM)20:3920:401m 1129.646SCR--Pincode-521101, Andhra Pradesh
Mustabada (MBD)20:4920:501m 1136.66SCR--Pincode-521107, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)23:00 1149.6-SCR3Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU time table?

If you want to check 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 67299 timetable?

It is important to check 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU?

Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU train number is 67299.

What are the 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU running days?

The 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rajahmundry (RJY) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU?

Class of travel available in Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 67299 from the source station?

The 67299 departs from its source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 17:15.

How much distance does Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU cover?

Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU covers a total distance of 150 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 67299 to reach the destination?

The 67299 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU reaches its destination station Vijayawada Jn at 23:00 .

How many stoppages 67299 has between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Jn?

The 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU take to reach Vijayawada Jn Railway Station?

The 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:00 to the Vijayawada Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU usually arrives at RJY and BZA?

Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Rajahmundry (RJY) and platform number 2 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA).

How many major stations 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU crosses?

The 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU passes by 24 major stations which are Rajahmundry (RJY), Godavari (GVN), Kovvur (KVR), Pasivedala (PSDA), Chagallu (CU), Brahmanagudem (BMGM), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Marampalli (MRPL), Navabpalem (NBM), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Badampudi (BPY), Unguturu (VGT), Chebrol (CEL), Pulla (PUA), Bhimadolu (BMD), Denduluru (DEL), Eluru (EE), Powerpet (PRH), Vatlur (VAT), Nuzvid (NZD), Telaprolu (TOU), Pedda Avutapale (PAVP), Gannavaram (GWM), Mustabada (MBD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA).