67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 09 2019 (19:54)

Train : 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 23 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : RJYDeparture : 17:15 To : BZA Arrival : 23:00 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 150 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhimadolu (BMD)19:0419:051m 171.046SCR--Pin- 534425, Andhra Pradesh
Denduluru (DEL)19:1719:181m 180.219SCR--Pin - 534475, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)19:4919:501m 189.924SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Powerpet (PRH)19:5419:551m 191.560SCR2Pin- 534005, Andhra Pradesh
Vatlur (VAT)20:0220:031m 198.567SCR--Pin- 534007, Andhra Pradesh
Nuzvid (NZD)20:1220:131m 1108.664SCR--Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
Telaprolu (TOU)20:2220:231m 1118.146SCR--Pincode-521109, Andhra Pradesh
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP)20:3220:331m 1125.047SCR--Pin- 521286, Andhra Pradesh
Gannavaram (GWM)20:3920:401m 1129.646SCR--Pincode-521101, Andhra Pradesh
Mustabada (MBD)20:4920:501m 1136.66SCR--Pincode-521107, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)23:00 1149.6-SCR3Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)17:15 10.030SCR2Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Godavari (GVN)17:2117:232m 13.036SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)17:3117:332m 17.847SCR2Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Pasivedala (PSDA)17:3717:381m 110.942SCR--Pin- 534342, Andhra Pradesh
Chagallu (CU)17:4317:441m 114.546SCR--Pin- 534342, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmanagudem (BMGM)17:4917:501m 118.350SCR--Pin- 534301, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)17:5517:561m 122.441SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Marampalli (MRPL)18:0718:081m 130.049SCR--Pin- 534146, Andhra Pradesh
Navabpalem (NBM)18:1218:131m 133.260SCR--PIN - 534146, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)18:2218:231m 142.251SCR3Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Badampudi (BPY)18:3018:311m 148.255SCR--Pin- 534411, Andhra Pradesh
Unguturu (VGT)18:3718:381m 153.719SCR--West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Chebrol (CEL)18:4718:481m 156.552SCR--Pin- 534406, Andhra Pradesh
Pulla (PUA)18:5718:581m 164.367SCR--Pin- 534401, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU time table?

If you want to check 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 67299 timetable?

It is important to check 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU?

Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU train number is 67299.

What is 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU running days?

The 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rajahmundry (RJY) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU?

Class of travel available in Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 67299 from the source station?

The 67299 departs from its source station Mumbai Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 17:15.

Which is the destination station of 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU reaches to its destination station BZA at 23:00 .

How much distance does Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU covers?

Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU covers total distance of 150 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 67299 to reach the destination?

The 67299 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 67299 has between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Jn?

The 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU has 24 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU take to reach Vijayawada Jn Railway Station?

The 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:00 to the Vijayawada Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU usually arrives at RJY and BZA?

Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Rajahmundry (RJY) and at platform number -- at Vijayawada Jn (BZA).

How many major stations does 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU crosses?

The 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU passes by 24 major stations i.e. Bhimadolu (BMD), Denduluru (DEL), Eluru (EE), Powerpet (PRH), Vatlur (VAT), Nuzvid (NZD), Telaprolu (TOU), Pedda Avutapale (PAVP), Gannavaram (GWM), Mustabada (MBD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajahmundry (RJY), Godavari (GVN), Kovvur (KVR), Pasivedala (PSDA), Chagallu (CU), Brahmanagudem (BMGM), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Marampalli (MRPL), Navabpalem (NBM), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Badampudi (BPY), Unguturu (VGT), Chebrol (CEL), Pulla (PUA).