67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (21:02)

Train : 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : VZMDeparture : 06:15 To : VSKP Arrival : 07:30 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 61 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)06:15 10.065ECoR1Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Korukonda (KUK)06:2506:261m 110.871ECoR1Pin- 535214, Andhra Pradesh
Alamanda (ALM)06:3206:331m 117.879ECoR--Vizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
Kantakapalle (KPL)06:4006:411m 127.160ECoR1Pin- 535183, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)06:4906:501m 135.076ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Pendurti (PDT)06:5706:581m 143.955ECoR--Distt. Visakhapatnam 531173, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)07:0807:102m 153.035ECoR1Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Marripalem PH (MIPM)07:1607:171m 156.621ECoR1Pincode-530009, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)07:30 161.1-ECoR1pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU time table?

If you want to check 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 67291 timetable?

It is important to check 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU?

Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU train number is 67291.

What are the 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU running days?

The 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) and Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU?

Class of travel available in Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 67291 from the source station?

The 67291 departs from its source station Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) at 06:15.

How much distance does Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU cover?

Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU covers a total distance of 61 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 67291 to reach the destination?

The 67291 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam Jn at 07:30 .

How many stoppages 67291 has between Vizianagaram Jn and Visakhapatnam Jn?

The 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU take to reach Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station?

The 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:30 to the Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU usually arrives at VZM and VSKP?

Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) and platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).

How many major stations 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU crosses?

The 67291 Vizianagaram - Visakhapatnam MEMU passes by 8 major stations which are Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Korukonda (KUK), Alamanda (ALM), Kantakapalle (KPL), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Pendurti (PDT), Simhachalam (SCM), Marripalem PH (MIPM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).