67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:09)

Train : 67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 14 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : SCDeparture : 09:05 To : WL Arrival : 13:15 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 142 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)09:05 10.025SCR4Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Moula Ali (MLY)09:1909:201m 15.828SCR1Pin- 500047, Telangana
Charlapalli (CHZ)09:3409:351m 112.479SCR2500051, Telangana
Ghatkesar (GT)09:4109:421m 120.345SCR2Pin; 501301, Telangana
Bibinagar (BN)09:5910:001m 133.157SCR2508126, Telangana
Bhongir (BG)10:1410:151m 146.594SCR3Pin; 508116, Telangana
Yadadri (RAG)10:1910:201m 152.741SCR2Pin :- 508116, Telangana
Wangapalli (WP)10:2910:301m 158.857SCR2Pin; 508286, Telangana
Aler (ALER)10:4110:421m 169.376SCR2Pin; 508101, Telangana
Pembarti (PBP)10:4910:501m 178.246SCR2Pin; 506201, Telangana
Jangaon (ZN)10:5710:581m 183.6115SCR2Pin; 506167, Telangana
Raghunathpalli (RGP)11:0411:051m 195.171SCR2Pin; 506244, Telangana
Ghanpur (GNP)11:1911:201m 1111.713SCR2Enq Ph ; 08711 220231, Telangana
Pindial (PQL)12:1412:151m 1123.715SCR1Pin- 506151, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)12:4712:503m 1131.724SCR3, Telangana
Warangal (WL)13:15 1141.9-SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger time table?

If you want to check 67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 67264 timetable?

It is important to check 67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger?

Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger train number is 67264.

What are the 67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger running days?

The 67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Warangal (WL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger?

Class of travel available in Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger is General.

What is the time of departure of 67264 from the source station?

The 67264 departs from its source station Warangal (WL) at 09:05.

How much distance does Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger cover?

Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger covers a total distance of 142 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 67264 to reach the destination?

The 67264 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger reaches its destination station Warangal at 13:15 .

How many stoppages 67264 has between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal?

The 67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger take to reach Warangal Railway Station?

The 67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 13:15 to the Warangal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger usually arrives at SC and WL?

Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger arrives on platform number 4 at Secunderabad Jn (SC) and platform number 4 at Warangal (WL).

How many major stations 67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger crosses?

The 67264 Secunderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger passes by 15 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Moula Ali (MLY), Charlapalli (CHZ), Ghatkesar (GT), Bibinagar (BN), Bhongir (BG), Yadadri (RAG), Wangapalli (WP), Aler (ALER), Pembarti (PBP), Jangaon (ZN), Raghunathpalli (RGP), Ghanpur (GNP), Pindial (PQL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Warangal (WL).