67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (21:15)

Train : 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 23 halts Duration : 4h 50m

From : BZADeparture : 08:00 To : BDCR Arrival : 12:50 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 176 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)08:00 10.019SCR4Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada New West Cabin (NWBV)08:1508:161m 14.938SCR--Pin- 521241, Andhra Pradesh
Rayanapadu (RYP)08:2208:231m 18.748SCR--Pin- 521241, Andhra Pradesh
Kondapalli (KI)08:3008:311m 114.239SCR1Pin- 521228, Andhra Pradesh
Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV)08:4208:431m 121.361SCR1Pin- 521229, Andhra Pradesh
Gangineni (GNN)08:5008:511m 128.477SCR--Pin- 521229, Andhra Pradesh
Errupalem (YP)08:5909:001m 138.855SCR--Pin- 507201, Telangana
Tondalagopavaram (TNGM)09:0709:081m 145.278SCR--Pin- 507203, Telangana
Madhira (MDR)09:1509:161m 154.355SCR2Pin- 507203, Telangana
Motumari (MTMI)09:2309:241m 160.770SCR--Pin- 507204, Telangana
Bona Kalu (BKL)09:3309:341m 171.272SCR2Pin- 507204, Telangana
Nagalwancha (NVC)09:3909:401m 177.241SCR1Pin- 507208, Telangana
Chinta Kani (CKN)09:4909:501m 183.365SCR--Pin- 507208, Telangana
Pandillapalli (PNDP)09:5609:571m 189.894SCR--Pin- 507208, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)10:0310:041m 199.166SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Mallemadugu (MLMG)10:1210:131m 1108.057SCR2Pin- 507002, Telangana
Papatapalli (PPY)10:1910:201m 1113.710SCR3Pin- 507182, Telangana
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)11:1011:2010m 1122.060SCR4Pin- 506381, Telangana
Pocharam (PCZ)11:2711:281m 1129.030SCR1Khammam Dist., Telangana
Karepalli (KRA)11:4511:461m 1137.537SCR1Pin- 507122, Telangana
Gandhipuram Halt (GHPU)11:5511:561m 1143.050SCR1Pin;507122, Telangana
Chimal Pahad (CMW)12:0512:061m 1150.543SCR--Pin- 507122, Telangana
Tadakalpudi (TPY)12:1912:201m 1159.747SCR1Pin- 507122, Telangana
Bethampudi (BTPD)12:2912:301m 1166.729SCR1Pin- 507120, Telangana
Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR)12:50 1176.4-SCR1Pin- 507101, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU time table?

If you want to check 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 67245 timetable?

It is important to check 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU?

Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU train number is 67245.

What are the 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU running days?

The 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU?

Class of travel available in Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 67245 from the source station?

The 67245 departs from its source station Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) at 08:00.

How much distance does Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU cover?

Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU covers a total distance of 176 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 67245 to reach the destination?

The 67245 takes 4h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU reaches its destination station Bhadrachalam Road at 12:50 .

How many stoppages 67245 has between Vijayawada Jn and Bhadrachalam Road?

The 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU take to reach Bhadrachalam Road Railway Station?

The 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:50 to the Bhadrachalam Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU usually arrives at BZA and BDCR?

Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and platform number 4 at Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR).

How many major stations 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU crosses?

The 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU passes by 24 major stations which are Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada New West Cabin (NWBV), Rayanapadu (RYP), Kondapalli (KI), Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV), Gangineni (GNN), Errupalem (YP), Tondalagopavaram (TNGM), Madhira (MDR), Motumari (MTMI), Bona Kalu (BKL), Nagalwancha (NVC), Chinta Kani (CKN), Pandillapalli (PNDP), Khammam (KMT), Mallemadugu (MLMG), Papatapalli (PPY), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Pocharam (PCZ), Karepalli (KRA), Gandhipuram Halt (GHPU), Chimal Pahad (CMW), Tadakalpudi (TPY), Bethampudi (BTPD), Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR).