67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (21:18)

Train : 67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 33 halts Duration : 6h 15m

From : BZADeparture : 14:30 To : BTTR Arrival : 20:45 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 221 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)14:30 10.023SCR8,9Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Canal Jn (KCC)14:4314:441m 14.964SCR1Pin- 522501, Andhra Pradesh
Kolanukonda (KAQ)14:4714:481m 18.147SCR1Pin- 522502, Andhra Pradesh
Peddavadlapudi (PVD)14:5314:541m 112.076SCR3Pin- 522302, Andhra Pradesh
Chiluvur (CLVR)14:5714:581m 115.931SCR--Pin- 522302, Andhra Pradesh
Duggirala (DIG)15:0915:101m 121.675SCR1Pincode-522330, Andhra Pradesh
Kolakalur (KLX)15:1315:141m 125.426SCR--Pin- 522307, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)15:2815:302m 131.599SCR2,3Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Tsunduru (TSR)15:3715:381m 143.073SCR3Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
Modukuru (MDKU)15:4115:421m 146.725SCR--Pin- 522341, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)15:5816:002m 153.450SCR1Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Machavaram (MCVM)16:0616:071m 158.558SCR--Pin- 522315, Andhra Pradesh
Appikatla (APL)16:1416:151m 165.329SCR--Pin- 522310, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)16:3316:352m 174.068SCR2Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Stuartpuram (SPF)16:4116:421m 180.948SCR--Pin- 522317, Andhra Pradesh
Ipurupalem (IPPM)16:4716:481m 184.951SCR--Pin- 523166, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)16:5316:552m 189.164SCR1523157, Andhra Pradesh
Jandrapeta (JAQ)16:5816:591m 192.39SCR--Pin- 523165, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)17:2917:301m 196.866SCR1Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Kottapandillapalli (KPLL)17:3317:341m 1100.199SCR--Pin- 523184, Andhra Pradesh
Kadavakuduru (KVDU)17:3717:381m 1105.152SCR--Pin- 523181, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)17:4317:441m 1109.465SCR2Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Uppugunduru (UGD)17:5017:511m 1115.943SCR--Pincode-523186, Andhra Pradesh
Raparla Halt (RPRL)17:5717:581m 1120.333SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)18:0418:051m 1123.676SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Karavadi (KRV)18:1018:111m 1129.924SCR1Pin- 523182, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)18:3318:352m 1138.526SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Surareddipalem (SDM)18:5919:001m 1148.855SCR--Pin- 523272, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)19:0919:101m 1157.072SCR--Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)19:1819:202m 1166.665SCR2Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Ulavapadu (UPD)19:2919:301m 1176.393SCR--Pin- 523292, Andhra Pradesh
Tettu (TTU)19:3919:401m 1190.231SCR--Pin- 523291, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)20:0820:102m 1204.482SCR2Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM)20:1920:201m 1216.810SCR2Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)20:45 1220.9-SCR--Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 67234 timetable?

It is important to check 67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU?

Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU train number is 67234.

What are the 67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU running days?

The 67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Bitragunta (BTTR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU?

Class of travel available in Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 67234 from the source station?

The 67234 departs from its source station Bitragunta (BTTR) at 14:30.

How much distance does Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU cover?

Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU covers a total distance of 221 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 67234 to reach the destination?

The 67234 takes 6h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU reaches its destination station Bitragunta at 20:45 .

How many stoppages 67234 has between Vijayawada Jn and Bitragunta?

The 67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU take to reach Bitragunta Railway Station?

The 67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:45 to the Bitragunta Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU usually arrives at BZA and BTTR?

Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU arrives on platform number 8,9 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and platform number -- at Bitragunta (BTTR).

How many major stations 67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU crosses?

The 67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU passes by 34 major stations which are Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Krishna Canal Jn (KCC), Kolanukonda (KAQ), Peddavadlapudi (PVD), Chiluvur (CLVR), Duggirala (DIG), Kolakalur (KLX), Tenali Jn (TEL), Tsunduru (TSR), Modukuru (MDKU), Nidubrolu (NDO), Machavaram (MCVM), Appikatla (APL), Bapatla (BPP), Stuartpuram (SPF), Ipurupalem (IPPM), Chirala (CLX), Jandrapeta (JAQ), Vetapalem (VTM), Kottapandillapalli (KPLL), Kadavakuduru (KVDU), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Uppugunduru (UGD), Raparla Halt (RPRL), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Karavadi (KRV), Ongole (OGL), Surareddipalem (SDM), Tanguturu (TNR), Singarayakonda (SKM), Ulavapadu (UPD), Tettu (TTU), Kavali (KVZ), Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM), Bitragunta (BTTR).