67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (06:51)

Train : 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 47 halts Duration : 12h 0m

From : TPTYDeparture : 15:00 To : GNT Arrival : 03:00 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 381 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)15:00 10.039SCR2Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)15:1515:205m 19.853SCR2,3,4Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Yerpedu (YPD)15:3115:321m 119.565SCR--Pin- 517619, Andhra Pradesh
Rachagunneri (RCG)15:3815:391m 126.060SCR2Pin- 517641, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)15:4615:471m 133.061SCR2Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Yellakaru (YLK)15:5916:001m 145.274SCR1Pin- 517536, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)16:1016:111m 157.560SCR1Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Nidigallu (NDZ)16:1916:201m 165.474SCR--Pin- 524404, Andhra Pradesh
Vendodu (VDD)16:2716:281m 174.051SCR--Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
Kondagunta (KQA)16:3916:401m 183.417SCR1Pin- 524101, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)17:1517:205m 193.263SCR3Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Manubolu (MBL)17:2917:301m 1102.674SCR1Pin- 524405, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatachalam (VKT)17:4017:411m 1115.170SCR1Pin- 524320., Andhra Pradesh
Vedayapalem (VDE)17:4917:501m 1124.357SCR1Pin- 524004, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore South (NLS)17:5517:561m 1129.130SCR1Pin- 524003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)18:0118:021m 1131.648SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Padugupadu (PGU)18:0718:081m 1135.675SCR1Pin- 524137, Andhra Pradesh
Kodavaluru (KJJ)18:1418:151m 1143.157SCR--Pin- 524366, Andhra Pradesh
Talamanchi (TMC)18:2018:211m 1147.877SCR--Pin- 524316, Andhra Pradesh
Alluru Road (AXR)18:3018:311m 1159.414SCR--Pin- 524152, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)18:5919:001m 1165.983SCR1Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM)19:0319:041m 1170.192SCR--Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)19:1219:131m 1182.4143SCR4Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Tettu (TTU)19:1919:201m 1196.693SCR--Pin- 523291, Andhra Pradesh
Ulavapadu (UPD)19:2919:301m 1210.583SCR--Pin- 523292, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)19:3719:381m 1220.2-SCR1Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)19:3919:401m 1229.820SCR--Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Surareddipalem (SDM)20:0520:061m 1238.141SCR--Pin- 523272, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)20:2120:221m 1248.374SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Karavadi (KRV)20:2920:301m 1256.976SCR--Pin- 523182, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)20:3520:361m 1263.366SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Raparla Halt (RPRL)20:3920:401m 1266.587SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Uppugunduru (UGD)20:4320:441m 1270.910SCR--Pincode-523186, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)21:2421:251m 1277.465SCR--Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Kadavakuduru (KVDU)21:2921:301m 1281.799SCR--Pin- 523181, Andhra Pradesh
Kottapandillapalli (KPLL)21:3321:341m 1286.711SCR--Pin- 523184, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)21:5221:531m 1290.090SCR2Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Jandrapeta (JAQ)21:5621:571m 1294.532SCR--Pin- 523165, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)22:0322:041m 1297.755SCR3523157, Andhra Pradesh
Stuartpuram (SPF)22:1322:141m 1305.9103SCR--Pin- 522317, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)22:1822:202m 1312.866SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Appikatla (APL)22:2822:291m 1321.512SCR--Pin- 522310, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)23:2923:301m 1333.458SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Modukuru (MDKU)23:3723:381m 1340.224SCR--Pin- 522341, Andhra Pradesh
Tsunduru (TSR)23:4723:481m 1343.86SCR--Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)01:5001:555m 2355.324SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Sangam Jagarlamudi (SJL)02:1602:171m 2363.757SCR--Phone Number ; 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
Vejandla (VJA)02:2302:241m 2369.419SCR1Ph.no 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)03:00 2380.9-SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tirupati - Guntur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 67231 timetable?

It is important to check 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Guntur MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Guntur MEMU?

Tirupati - Guntur MEMU train number is 67231.

What are the 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU running days?

The 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Guntur Jn (GNT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Guntur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Guntur MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 67231 from the source station?

The 67231 departs from its source station Guntur Jn (GNT) at 15:00.

How much distance does Tirupati - Guntur MEMU cover?

Tirupati - Guntur MEMU covers a total distance of 381 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 67231 to reach the destination?

The 67231 takes 12h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU reaches its destination station Guntur Jn at 03:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 67231 has between Tirupati and Guntur Jn?

The 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU has 48 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU take to reach Guntur Jn Railway Station?

The 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU Express reach on day 2 at 03:00 +1 night to the Guntur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Guntur MEMU usually arrives at TPTY and GNT?

Tirupati - Guntur MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number -- at Guntur Jn (GNT).

How many major stations 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU crosses?

The 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU passes by 48 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Yerpedu (YPD), Rachagunneri (RCG), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Yellakaru (YLK), Venkatagiri (VKI), Nidigallu (NDZ), Vendodu (VDD), Kondagunta (KQA), Gudur Jn (GDR), Manubolu (MBL), Venkatachalam (VKT), Vedayapalem (VDE), Nellore South (NLS), Nellore (NLR), Padugupadu (PGU), Kodavaluru (KJJ), Talamanchi (TMC), Alluru Road (AXR), Bitragunta (BTTR), Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM), Kavali (KVZ), Tettu (TTU), Ulavapadu (UPD), Singarayakonda (SKM), Tanguturu (TNR), Surareddipalem (SDM), Ongole (OGL), Karavadi (KRV), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Raparla Halt (RPRL), Uppugunduru (UGD), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Kadavakuduru (KVDU), Kottapandillapalli (KPLL), Vetapalem (VTM), Jandrapeta (JAQ), Chirala (CLX), Stuartpuram (SPF), Bapatla (BPP), Appikatla (APL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Modukuru (MDKU), Tsunduru (TSR), Tenali Jn (TEL), Sangam Jagarlamudi (SJL), Vejandla (VJA), Guntur Jn (GNT).