67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 21 2020 (18:43)

Train : 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 20 halts Duration : 6h 25m

From : MASSDeparture : 15:55 To : GDR Arrival : 22:20 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 138 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS)15:55 10.014SR--Chennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)16:0416:051m 12.118SR6Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ)16:0416:051m 12.118SR6Chennai 600012, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)16:1216:131m 14.39SR4Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Korukkupet (KOK)16:1216:131m 14.39SR4Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)16:1916:201m 15.139SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tondiarpet (TNP)16:1916:201m 15.139SR1Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)16:2616:271m 19.028SR2Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvottiyur (TVT)16:2616:271m 19.028SR2Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)16:4216:431m 116.165SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Ennore (ENR)16:4216:431m 116.165SR1Pin- 600057, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)16:4716:481m 120.427SR4Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)16:4716:481m 120.427SR4Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)16:5216:531m 122.221SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Attipattu (AIP)16:5216:531m 122.221SR1Pin- 600120, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)17:0417:051m 126.137SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Minjur (MJR)17:0417:051m 126.137SR1Pin- 601203, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)17:1917:201m 134.845SR2Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Ponneri (PON)17:1917:201m 134.845SR2Pin- 601204, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)17:2917:301m 141.535SR1Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Kavaraippettai (KVP)17:2917:301m 141.535SR1Pin- 601206, Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)17:4017:455m 147.437SR3Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Gummidipundi (GPD)17:4017:455m 147.437SR3Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Elavur (ELR)17:5417:551m 152.965SR2Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Elavur (ELR)17:5417:551m 152.965SR2Pin- 601201, Tamil Nadu
Arambakkam (AKM)18:0418:051m 162.650SR1Pincode-601201, Tamil Nadu
Arambakkam (AKM)18:0418:051m 162.650SR1Pincode-601201, Tamil Nadu
Tada (TADA)18:1418:151m 170.150SR1District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524401, Andhra Pradesh
Tada (TADA)18:1418:151m 170.150SR1District : S.P.S.R. Nellore - 524401, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)18:3018:355m 182.655SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)18:3018:355m 182.655SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Polireddipalem (PEL)18:4418:451m 190.832SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Polireddipalem (PEL)18:4418:451m 190.832SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Doravari Chatram (DVR)18:5919:001m 198.376SR1Pin- 524123, Andhra Pradesh
Doravari Chatram (DVR)18:5919:001m 198.376SR1Pin- 524123, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)19:0919:101m 1109.856SR1Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)19:0919:101m 1109.856SR1Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Pedapariya (PYA)19:2419:251m 1123.040SR3Pin- 524402, Andhra Pradesh
Pedapariya (PYA)19:2419:251m 1123.040SR3Pin- 524402, Andhra Pradesh
Odur (ODUR)19:3419:351m 1129.03SR1Pin- 524410, Andhra Pradesh
Odur (ODUR)19:3419:351m 1129.03SR1Pin- 524410, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)22:20 1137.6-SCR3Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)22:20 1137.6-SCR3Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 67208 timetable?

It is important to check 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU?

Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU train number is 67208.

What are the 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU running days?

The 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and Gudur Jn (GDR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU?

Class of travel available in Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 67208 from the source station?

The 67208 departs from its source station Gudur Jn (GDR) at 15:55.

How much distance does Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU cover?

Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU covers a total distance of 138 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 67208 to reach the destination?

The 67208 takes 6h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU reaches its destination station Gudur Jn at 22:20 .

How many stoppages 67208 has between Chennai Suburban Terminal and Gudur Jn?

The 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU has 42 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU take to reach Gudur Jn Railway Station?

The 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:20 to the Gudur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU usually arrives at MASS and GDR?

Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS) and platform number 3 at Gudur Jn (GDR).

How many major stations 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU crosses?

The 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU passes by 42 major stations which are Chennai Suburban Terminal (MASS), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ), Korukkupet (KOK), Korukkupet (KOK), Tondiarpet (TNP), Tondiarpet (TNP), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), Tiruvottiyur (TVT), Ennore (ENR), Ennore (ENR), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP), Attipattu (AIP), Attipattu (AIP), Minjur (MJR), Minjur (MJR), Ponneri (PON), Ponneri (PON), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Kavaraippettai (KVP), Gummidipundi (GPD), Gummidipundi (GPD), Elavur (ELR), Elavur (ELR), Arambakkam (AKM), Arambakkam (AKM), Tada (TADA), Tada (TADA), Sullurupeta (SPE), Sullurupeta (SPE), Polireddipalem (PEL), Polireddipalem (PEL), Doravari Chatram (DVR), Doravari Chatram (DVR), Nayadupeta (NYP), Nayadupeta (NYP), Pedapariya (PYA), Pedapariya (PYA), Odur (ODUR), Odur (ODUR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Gudur Jn (GDR).