67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 13 2019 (00:47)

Train : 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 43 halts Duration : 7h 25m

From : GDRDeparture : 06:30 To : BZA Arrival : 13:55 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 294 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gudur Jn (GDR)06:30 10.081SCR3Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Manubolu (MBL)06:3706:381m 19.483SCR1,2Pin- 524405, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatachalam (VKT)06:4706:481m 121.993SCR1Pin- 524320., Andhra Pradesh
Vedayapalem (VDE)06:5406:551m 131.195SCR1Pin- 524004, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore South (NLS)06:5806:591m 135.930SCR1Pin- 524003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)07:0407:051m 138.460SCR1Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Padugupadu (PGU)07:0907:101m 142.4112SCR1Pin- 524137, Andhra Pradesh
Kodavaluru (KJJ)07:1407:151m 149.948SCR--Pin- 524366, Andhra Pradesh
Talamanchi (TMC)07:2107:221m 154.699SCR--Pin- 524316, Andhra Pradesh
Alluru Road (AXR)07:2907:301m 166.244SCR--Pin- 524152, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)07:3907:401m 172.762SCR1Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM)07:4407:451m 176.982SCR--Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)07:5407:551m 189.295SCR3Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Tettu (TTU)08:0408:051m 1103.493SCR--Pin- 523291, Andhra Pradesh
Ulavapadu (UPD)08:1408:151m 1117.373SCR--Pin- 523292, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)08:2308:241m 1127.072SCR1Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)08:3208:331m 1136.662SCR1Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Surareddipalem (SDM)08:4108:421m 1144.944SCR1Pin- 523272, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)08:5608:582m 1155.165SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Karavadi (KRV)09:0609:071m 1163.763SCR4Pin- 523182, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)09:1309:141m 1170.149SCR3Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Raparla Halt (RPRL)09:1809:191m 1173.487SCR1Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Uppugunduru (UGD)09:2209:231m 1177.765SCR1Pincode-523186, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)09:2909:301m 1184.265SCR3Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Kadavakuduru (KVDU)09:3409:351m 1188.574SCR1Pin- 523181, Andhra Pradesh
Kottapandillapalli (KPLL)09:3909:401m 1193.550SCR2Pin- 523184, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)09:4409:451m 1196.868SCR2Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Jandrapeta (JAQ)09:4909:501m 1201.37SCR2Pin- 523165, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)10:1910:201m 1204.585SCR3523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ipurupalem (IPPM)10:2310:241m 1208.748SCR--Pin- 523166, Andhra Pradesh
Stuartpuram (SPF)10:2910:301m 1212.746SCR--Pin- 522317, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)10:3910:401m 1219.640SCR3Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Appikatla (APL)10:5310:541m 1228.382SCR--Pin- 522310, Andhra Pradesh
Machavaram (MCVM)10:5911:001m 1235.122SCR--Pin- 522315, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)11:1411:151m 1240.281SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Modukuru (MDKU)11:2011:211m 1247.017SCR--Pin- 522341, Andhra Pradesh
Tsunduru (TSR)11:3411:351m 1250.686SCR1Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)11:4311:452m 1262.192SCR4Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Kolakalur (KLX)11:4911:501m 1268.225SCR--Pin- 522307, Andhra Pradesh
Duggirala (DIG)11:5912:001m 1272.069SCR2Pincode-522330, Andhra Pradesh
Chiluvur (CLVR)12:0512:061m 1277.829SCR--Pin- 522302, Andhra Pradesh
Peddavadlapudi (PVD)12:1412:151m 1281.659SCR1Pin- 522302, Andhra Pradesh
Kolanukonda (KAQ)12:1912:201m 1285.514SCR1Pin- 522502, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Canal Jn (KCC)12:3412:351m 1288.74SCR4Pin- 522501, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)13:55 1293.6-SCR9Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 67206 timetable?

It is important to check 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU?

Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU train number is 67206.

What are the 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU running days?

The 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gudur Jn (GDR) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU?

Class of travel available in Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 67206 from the source station?

The 67206 departs from its source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 06:30.

How much distance does Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU cover?

Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU covers a total distance of 294 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 67206 to reach the destination?

The 67206 takes 7h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU reaches its destination station Vijayawada Jn at 13:55 .

How many stoppages 67206 has between Gudur Jn and Vijayawada Jn?

The 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU take to reach Vijayawada Jn Railway Station?

The 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:55 to the Vijayawada Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU usually arrives at GDR and BZA?

Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Gudur Jn (GDR) and platform number 9 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA).

How many major stations 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU crosses?

The 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU passes by 44 major stations which are Gudur Jn (GDR), Manubolu (MBL), Venkatachalam (VKT), Vedayapalem (VDE), Nellore South (NLS), Nellore (NLR), Padugupadu (PGU), Kodavaluru (KJJ), Talamanchi (TMC), Alluru Road (AXR), Bitragunta (BTTR), Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM), Kavali (KVZ), Tettu (TTU), Ulavapadu (UPD), Singarayakonda (SKM), Tanguturu (TNR), Surareddipalem (SDM), Ongole (OGL), Karavadi (KRV), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Raparla Halt (RPRL), Uppugunduru (UGD), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Kadavakuduru (KVDU), Kottapandillapalli (KPLL), Vetapalem (VTM), Jandrapeta (JAQ), Chirala (CLX), Ipurupalem (IPPM), Stuartpuram (SPF), Bapatla (BPP), Appikatla (APL), Machavaram (MCVM), Nidubrolu (NDO), Modukuru (MDKU), Tsunduru (TSR), Tenali Jn (TEL), Kolakalur (KLX), Duggirala (DIG), Chiluvur (CLVR), Peddavadlapudi (PVD), Kolanukonda (KAQ), Krishna Canal Jn (KCC), Vijayawada Jn (BZA).