66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:48)

Train : 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMUDep Days: S M - W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 26 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : ERSDeparture : 15:10 To : PGT Arrival : 19:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 149 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)15:10 10.022SR2Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)15:1715:181m 12.546SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)15:2615:271m 18.635SR20484- 2344202, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)15:3515:361m 113.347SR--Ernakulam, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)15:4415:451m 119.527SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)15:5215:531m 122.759SR--Aluva, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)15:5916:001m 128.658SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)16:0516:061m 133.568SR--Ernakulam District, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)16:1016:111m 138.057SR1Koratty, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)16:1516:161m 141.836SR2Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)16:2016:211m 144.152SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)16:2816:291m 150.278SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)16:3416:351m 156.746SR--Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)16:4016:411m 160.547SR--Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)16:5016:511m 167.556SR--Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)16:5817:002m 174.036SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)17:0417:051m 176.459SR2Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)17:1217:131m 183.356SR1Thrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)17:2117:221m 190.862SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Mullurkara (MUC)17:3017:311m 199.130SR--Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
Vallathol Nagar (VTK)17:3917:401m 1103.169SR2Thrissur Dist, Kerala
Mannanur (MNUR)17:4717:481m 1111.147SR--Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)17:5717:581m 1118.1-SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palappuram (PLPM)17:5918:001m 1121.617SR1Palakkad., Kerala
Lakkiti (LDY)18:1418:151m 1125.678SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Mankara (MNY)18:2118:221m 1133.464SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Parli (PLL)18:2918:301m 1140.99SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)19:25 1149.4-SR5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66612 timetable?

It is important to check 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU?

Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU train number is 66612.

What are the 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU running days?

The 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Palakkad Jn (PGT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66612 from the source station?

The 66612 departs from its source station Palakkad Jn (PGT) at 15:10.

How much distance does Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU cover?

Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU covers a total distance of 149 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66612 to reach the destination?

The 66612 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU reaches its destination station Palakkad Jn at 19:25 .

How many stoppages 66612 has between Ernakulam Jn and Palakkad Jn?

The 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU take to reach Palakkad Jn Railway Station?

The 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:25 to the Palakkad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU usually arrives at ERS and PGT?

Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number 2 at Palakkad Jn (PGT).

How many major stations 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU crosses?

The 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU passes by 27 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Idappally (IPL), Kalamassery (KLMR), Aluva (AWY), Chovvara (CWR), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Karukkutty (KUC), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Divine Nagar (DINR), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Nellayi (NYI), Pudukkad (PUK), Ollur (OLR), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Mulangunnathukavu (MGK), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Mullurkara (MUC), Vallathol Nagar (VTK), Mannanur (MNUR), Ottappalam (OTP), Palappuram (PLPM), Lakkiti (LDY), Mankara (MNY), Parli (PLL), Palakkad Jn (PGT).