66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:51)

Train : 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMUDep Days: S M - W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 26 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : PGTDeparture : 08:20 To : ERS Arrival : 12:30 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 149 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palakkad Jn (PGT)08:20 10.047SR4,5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Parli (PLL)08:3108:321m 18.689SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Mankara (MNY)08:3708:381m 116.078SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Lakkiti (LDY)08:4408:451m 123.848SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palappuram (PLPM)08:5008:511m 127.835SR1Palakkad., Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)08:5708:581m 131.360SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Mannanur (MNUR)09:0509:061m 138.337SR2Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
Vallathol Nagar (VTK)09:1909:201m 146.460SR1Thrissur Dist, Kerala
Mullurkara (MUC)09:2409:251m 150.455SR1Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)09:3409:351m 158.756SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)09:4309:441m 166.159SR--Thrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)09:5109:521m 173.124SR1Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)09:5810:002m 175.456SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ollur (OLR)10:0710:081m 181.952SR--Thrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)10:1610:171m 188.933SR--Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Nellayi (NYI)10:2410:251m 192.798SR--Anandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)10:2910:301m 199.252SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)10:3710:381m 1105.336SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)10:4210:431m 1107.776SR1Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Koratti Angadi (KRAN)10:4610:471m 1111.590SR--Koratty, Kerala
Karukkutty (KUC)10:5010:511m 1116.048SR--Ernakulam District, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)10:5710:581m 1120.845SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chovvara (CWR)11:0611:071m 1126.827SR1Aluva, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)11:1411:151m 1129.941SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Kalamassery (KLMR)11:2411:251m 1136.231SR--Ernakulam, Kerala
Idappally (IPL)11:3411:351m 1140.826SR10484- 2344202, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)11:4911:501m 1146.94SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)12:30 1149.4-SR2Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66611 timetable?

It is important to check 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU?

Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU train number is 66611.

What are the 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU running days?

The 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palakkad Jn (PGT) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU?

Class of travel available in Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66611 from the source station?

The 66611 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 08:20.

How much distance does Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU cover?

Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU covers a total distance of 149 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66611 to reach the destination?

The 66611 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 12:30 .

How many stoppages 66611 has between Palakkad Jn and Ernakulam Jn?

The 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:30 to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU usually arrives at PGT and ERS?

Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU arrives on platform number 4,5 at Palakkad Jn (PGT) and platform number 4,5 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU crosses?

The 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU passes by 27 major stations which are Palakkad Jn (PGT), Parli (PLL), Mankara (MNY), Lakkiti (LDY), Palappuram (PLPM), Ottappalam (OTP), Mannanur (MNUR), Vallathol Nagar (VTK), Mullurkara (MUC), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Mulangunnathukavu (MGK), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Thrissur (TCR), Ollur (OLR), Pudukkad (PUK), Nellayi (NYI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Divine Nagar (DINR), Koratti Angadi (KRAN), Karukkutty (KUC), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chovvara (CWR), Aluva (AWY), Kalamassery (KLMR), Idappally (IPL), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).