66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 09 2020 (23:51)

Train : 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 20 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : MYSDeparture : 13:45 To : SBC Arrival : 17:00 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 138 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mysuru Jn (MYS)13:45 10.052SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Naganahalli (NHY)13:5413:551m 17.857SWR--Naganahalli - 570003, Karnataka
Shrirangapattana (S)14:0214:031m 114.539SWR--PIN:571438, Karnataka
Pandavapura (PANP)14:1014:111m 119.046SWR--Pincode-571435, Karnataka
Chandagiri Koppal Halt (CGKR)14:1614:171m 122.961SWR--Chindagirikoppalu - 571434, Karnataka
Byadarahalli (BDRL)14:2214:231m 127.976SWR--Dodda Byadarahalli - 571434, Karnataka
Yeliyur (Y)14:3014:311m 136.852SWR--Pincode-571402, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)14:4014:411m 144.660SWR--Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Hanakere (HNK)14:5114:521m 154.754SWR--Pincode-571404, Karnataka
Maddur (MAD)15:0215:031m 163.762SWR--Mandya District - 571429, Karnataka
Nidaghatta Halt (NZH)15:0815:091m 168.975SWR--Mandya - 571433, Karnataka
Settihalli (SET)15:1415:151m 175.169SWR--Settihalli - 562160, Karnataka
Channapatna (CPT)15:2115:221m 182.056SWR--Channapatna - 562160, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)15:3415:351m 193.260SWR--Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Ketohalli (KHLL)15:4215:431m 1100.358SWR--Ramanagar Dist. Pincode - 562128, Karnataka
Bidadi (BID)15:5115:521m 1108.055SWR--Bidadi - 562109, Karnataka
Hejjala (HJL)15:5916:001m 1114.466SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)16:1016:111m 1125.553SWR--Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB)16:1516:161m 1129.020SWR--Bengaluru - 560056, Karnataka
Nayandahalli (NYH)16:2016:211m 1130.440SWR--Bengaluru - 560039, Karnataka
Krishnadevaraya Halt (KNDV)16:2516:261m 1133.08SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)17:00 1137.6-SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66552 timetable?

It is important to check 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?

Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train number is 66552.

What are the 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU running days?

The 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?

Class of travel available in Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66552 from the source station?

The 66552 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 13:45.

How much distance does Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU cover?

Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU covers a total distance of 138 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66552 to reach the destination?

The 66552 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 17:00 .

How many stoppages 66552 has between Mysuru Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 17:00 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU usually arrives at MYS and SBC?

Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Mysuru Jn (MYS) and platform number -- at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU crosses?

The 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU passes by 21 major stations which are Mysuru Jn (MYS), Naganahalli (NHY), Shrirangapattana (S), Pandavapura (PANP), Chandagiri Koppal Halt (CGKR), Byadarahalli (BDRL), Yeliyur (Y), Mandya (MYA), Hanakere (HNK), Maddur (MAD), Nidaghatta Halt (NZH), Settihalli (SET), Channapatna (CPT), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Ketohalli (KHLL), Bidadi (BID), Hejjala (HJL), Kengeri (KGI), Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB), Nayandahalli (NYH), Krishnadevaraya Halt (KNDV), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).