66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 09 2020 (23:31)

Train : 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 20 halts Duration : 3h 25m

From : SBCDeparture : 09:20 To : MYS Arrival : 12:45 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 138 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)09:20 10.039SWR7Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Krishnadevaraya Halt (KNDV)09:2709:281m 14.632SWR1Bengaluru, Karnataka
Nayandahalli (NYH)09:3309:341m 17.227SWR--Bengaluru - 560039, Karnataka
Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB)09:3709:381m 18.643SWR--Bengaluru - 560056, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)09:4309:452m 112.174SWR--Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Hejjala (HJL)09:5409:551m 123.277SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bidadi (BID)10:0010:011m 129.677SWR--Bidadi - 562109, Karnataka
Ketohalli (KHLL)10:0710:081m 137.360SWR--Ramanagar Dist. Pincode - 562128, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)10:1510:161m 144.475SWR--Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Channapatna (CPT)10:2510:261m 155.659SWR--Channapatna - 562160, Karnataka
Settihalli (SET)10:3310:341m 162.594SWR--Settihalli - 562160, Karnataka
Nidaghatta Halt (NZH)10:3810:391m 168.734SWR--Mandya - 571433, Karnataka
Maddur (MAD)10:4810:502m 173.961SWR--Mandya District - 571429, Karnataka
Hanakere (HNK)10:5911:001m 182.975SWR--Pincode-571404, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)11:0811:102m 193.059SWR--Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Yeliyur (Y)11:1811:191m 1100.966SWR--Pincode-571402, Karnataka
Byadarahalli (BDRL)11:2711:281m 1109.776SWR--Dodda Byadarahalli - 571434, Karnataka
Chandagiri Koppal Halt (CGKR)11:3211:331m 1114.721SWR--Chindagirikoppalu - 571434, Karnataka
Pandavapura (PANP)11:4411:451m 1118.668SWR--Pincode-571435, Karnataka
Shrirangapattana (S)11:4911:501m 1123.145SWR--PIN:571438, Karnataka
Naganahalli (NHY)11:5912:001m 1129.810SWR--Naganahalli - 570003, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)12:45 1137.6-SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66551 timetable?

It is important to check 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU?

KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU train number is 66551.

What are the 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU running days?

The 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Mysuru Jn (MYS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66551 from the source station?

The 66551 departs from its source station Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 09:20.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU covers a total distance of 138 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66551 to reach the destination?

The 66551 takes 3h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU reaches its destination station Mysuru Jn at 12:45 .

How many stoppages 66551 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Mysuru Jn?

The 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU take to reach Mysuru Jn Railway Station?

The 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:45 to the Mysuru Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU usually arrives at SBC and MYS?

KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number -- at Mysuru Jn (MYS).

How many major stations 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU crosses?

The 66551 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU passes by 21 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Krishnadevaraya Halt (KNDV), Nayandahalli (NYH), Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB), Kengeri (KGI), Hejjala (HJL), Bidadi (BID), Ketohalli (KHLL), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Channapatna (CPT), Settihalli (SET), Nidaghatta Halt (NZH), Maddur (MAD), Hanakere (HNK), Mandya (MYA), Yeliyur (Y), Byadarahalli (BDRL), Chandagiri Koppal Halt (CGKR), Pandavapura (PANP), Shrirangapattana (S), Naganahalli (NHY), Mysuru Jn (MYS).