66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:52)

Train : 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 18 halts Duration : 3h 55m

From : SBCDeparture : 09:15 To : JTJ Arrival : 13:10 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 145 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)09:15 10.024SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)09:2609:271m 14.340SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)09:3109:321m 17.060SWR2Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)09:3609:371m 111.055SWR2Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)09:4009:411m 113.736SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Hoodi Halt (HDIH)09:4909:501m 118.570SWR2Pincode - 560036., Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)09:5409:551m 123.147SWR2Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Devangonthi (DKN)10:0510:061m 131.066SWR1Karnataka - 562114, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)10:1710:181m 143.188SWR2Kolar, Karnataka
Byatrayanhalli (BFW)10:2510:261m 153.439SWR1Malur, Karnataka
Tyakal (TCL)10:3310:341m 158.049SWR1Kolar, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)10:4910:501m 170.152SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Kamasamudram (KSM)11:0411:051m 182.260SWR2Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Bisanattam (BSM)11:1211:131m 189.245SWR2KR Rd, Karnataka
Gudupalli (GDP)11:2011:211m 194.454SWR2Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Kuppam (KPN)11:3211:331m 1104.373SWR1Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Mulanur (MAR)11:4311:441m 1116.566SWR--National Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
Patchur (PU)11:5411:551m 1127.655SWR2Tirupattur District, Tamil Nadu
Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT)12:0412:051m 1135.88SWR1635815, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)13:10 1144.9-SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66550 timetable?

It is important to check 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU?

KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU train number is 66550.

What are the 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU running days?

The 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66550 from the source station?

The 66550 departs from its source station Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) at 09:15.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU covers a total distance of 145 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66550 to reach the destination?

The 66550 takes 3h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU reaches its destination station Jolarpettai Jn at 13:10 .

How many stoppages 66550 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Jolarpettai Jn?

The 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU take to reach Jolarpettai Jn Railway Station?

The 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:10 to the Jolarpettai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU usually arrives at SBC and JTJ?

KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU arrives on platform number -- at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number -- at Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ).

How many major stations 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU crosses?

The 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU passes by 19 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Hoodi Halt (HDIH), Whitefield (WFD), Devangonthi (DKN), Malur (MLO), Byatrayanhalli (BFW), Tyakal (TCL), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Kamasamudram (KSM), Bisanattam (BSM), Gudupalli (GDP), Kuppam (KPN), Mulanur (MAR), Patchur (PU), Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ).