66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:02)

Train : 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 18 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : JTJDeparture : 14:30 To : SBC Arrival : 18:45 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 145 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)14:30 10.046SR3Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT)14:4214:431m 19.270SWR2635815, Tamil Nadu
Patchur (PU)14:5014:511m 117.455SWR2Tirupattur District, Tamil Nadu
Mulanur (MAR)15:0315:041m 128.435SWR--National Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
Kuppam (KPN)15:2515:5530m 140.659SWR2Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Gudupalli (GDP)16:0516:061m 150.552SWR1Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Bisanattam (BSM)16:1216:131m 155.770SWR1KR Rd, Karnataka
Kamasamudram (KSM)16:1916:201m 162.840SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)16:3816:402m 174.856SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Tyakal (TCL)16:5316:552m 187.030SWR2Kolar, Karnataka
Byatrayanhalli (BFW)17:0417:051m 191.569SWR2Malur, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)17:1417:151m 1101.881SWR3Kolar, Karnataka
Devangonthi (DKN)17:2417:251m 1114.047SWR2Karnataka - 562114, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)17:3517:372m 1121.840SWR3Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Hoodi Halt (HDIH)17:4417:451m 1126.422SWR1Pincode - 560036., Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)17:5818:002m 1131.227SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)18:0618:082m 1133.948SWR1Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)18:1318:152m 1137.918SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)18:2418:262m 1140.614SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)18:45 1144.9-SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66549 timetable?

It is important to check 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?

Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train number is 66549.

What are the 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU running days?

The 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?

Class of travel available in Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66549 from the source station?

The 66549 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 14:30.

How much distance does Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU cover?

Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU covers a total distance of 145 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66549 to reach the destination?

The 66549 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 18:45 .

How many stoppages 66549 has between Jolarpettai Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:45 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU usually arrives at JTJ and SBC?

Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) and platform number 3 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU crosses?

The 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU passes by 19 major stations which are Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT), Patchur (PU), Mulanur (MAR), Kuppam (KPN), Gudupalli (GDP), Bisanattam (BSM), Kamasamudram (KSM), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Tyakal (TCL), Byatrayanhalli (BFW), Malur (MLO), Devangonthi (DKN), Whitefield (WFD), Hoodi Halt (HDIH), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).