66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 17 2020 (06:06)

Train : 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 14 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : SBCDeparture : 11:45 To : KPN Arrival : 14:10 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 104 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)11:45 10.029SWR7Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)11:5411:551m 14.340SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)11:5912:001m 17.048SWR2Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)12:0512:061m 111.027SWR2Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)12:1212:131m 113.748SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Hoodi Halt (HDIH)12:1912:201m 118.556SWR--Pincode - 560036., Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)12:2512:261m 123.167SWR--Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Devangonthi (DKN)12:3312:341m 131.081SWR--Karnataka - 562114, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)12:4312:441m 143.188SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Byatrayanhalli (BFW)12:5112:521m 153.439SWR--Malur, Karnataka
Tyakal (TCL)12:5913:001m 158.040SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)13:1813:202m 170.166SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Kamasamudram (KSM)13:3113:321m 182.260SWR--Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Bisanattam (BSM)13:3913:401m 189.245SWR--KR Rd, Karnataka
Gudupalli (GDP)13:4713:481m 194.427SWR--Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Kuppam (KPN)14:10 1104.3-SWR--Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66544 timetable?

It is important to check 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU?

KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU train number is 66544.

What are the 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU running days?

The 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Kuppam (KPN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66544 from the source station?

The 66544 departs from its source station Kuppam (KPN) at 11:45.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU covers a total distance of 104 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66544 to reach the destination?

The 66544 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU reaches its destination station Kuppam at 14:10 .

How many stoppages 66544 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Kuppam?

The 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU take to reach Kuppam Railway Station?

The 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 14:10 to the Kuppam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU usually arrives at SBC and KPN?

KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 7 at Kuppam (KPN).

How many major stations 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU crosses?

The 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU passes by 15 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Hoodi Halt (HDIH), Whitefield (WFD), Devangonthi (DKN), Malur (MLO), Byatrayanhalli (BFW), Tyakal (TCL), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Kamasamudram (KSM), Bisanattam (BSM), Gudupalli (GDP), Kuppam (KPN).