66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:32)

Train : 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 14 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : KPNDeparture : 06:45 To : SBC Arrival : 09:40 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 104 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kuppam (KPN)06:45 10.059SWR1Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Gudupalli (GDP)06:5506:561m 19.978SWR1Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Bisanattam (BSM)07:0007:011m 115.170SWR1KR Rd, Karnataka
Kamasamudram (KSM)07:0707:081m 122.236SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)07:2807:302m 134.252SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Tyakal (TCL)07:4407:451m 146.446SWR2Kolar, Karnataka
Byatrayanhalli (BFW)07:5107:521m 150.988SWR2Malur, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)07:5908:001m 161.281SWR3Kolar, Karnataka
Devangonthi (DKN)08:0908:101m 173.452SWR2Karnataka - 562114, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)08:1908:201m 181.256SWR3Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Hoodi Halt (HDIH)08:2508:261m 185.817SWR1Pincode - 560036., Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)08:4308:452m 190.655SWR3Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)08:4808:502m 193.380SWR1Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)08:5308:552m 197.39SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)09:1309:152m 1100.010SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)09:40 1104.3-SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66529 timetable?

It is important to check 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?

Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train number is 66529.

What are the 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU running days?

The 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kuppam (KPN) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66529 from the source station?

The 66529 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 06:45.

How much distance does Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU cover?

Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU covers a total distance of 104 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66529 to reach the destination?

The 66529 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 09:40 .

How many stoppages 66529 has between Kuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:40 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU usually arrives at KPN and SBC?

Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Kuppam (KPN) and platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU crosses?

The 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU passes by 15 major stations which are Kuppam (KPN), Gudupalli (GDP), Bisanattam (BSM), Kamasamudram (KSM), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Tyakal (TCL), Byatrayanhalli (BFW), Malur (MLO), Devangonthi (DKN), Whitefield (WFD), Hoodi Halt (HDIH), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).