66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:42)

Train : 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : MKMDeparture : 04:45 To : SBC Arrival : 07:40 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 86 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Marikuppam (MKM)04:45 10.029SWR1Kolar Gold Fields - 563113, Karnataka
Champion (CHU)04:4904:501m 12.034SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Oorgaum (OGM)04:5404:551m 14.238SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Coromandel (COL)04:5905:001m 16.727SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
BEML Nagar (BEML)05:0405:051m 18.618SWR1Kolar Dist., Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)05:2905:301m 115.866SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Tyakal (TCL)05:4105:421m 128.056SWR2Kolar, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)05:5806:002m 142.867SWR3Kolar, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)06:1806:202m 162.825SWR3Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)06:4306:452m 172.212SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)06:5907:001m 174.921SWR1Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)07:1907:201m 181.613SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)07:40 185.9-SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66519 timetable?

It is important to check 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?

Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train number is 66519.

What are the 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU running days?

The 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Marikuppam (MKM) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?

Class of travel available in Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66519 from the source station?

The 66519 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 04:45.

How much distance does Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU cover?

Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU covers a total distance of 86 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66519 to reach the destination?

The 66519 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 07:40 .

How many stoppages 66519 has between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:40 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU usually arrives at MKM and SBC?

Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Marikuppam (MKM) and platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU crosses?

The 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Marikuppam (MKM), Champion (CHU), Oorgaum (OGM), Coromandel (COL), BEML Nagar (BEML), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Tyakal (TCL), Malur (MLO), Whitefield (WFD), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).