66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:11)

Train : 66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : BYPLDeparture : 17:25 To : MKM Arrival : 19:10 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 75 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)17:25 10.027SWR--Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)17:3117:321m 12.741SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Hoodi Halt (HDIH)17:3917:401m 17.570SWR--Pincode - 560036., Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)17:4417:451m 112.167SWR--Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Devangonthi (DKN)17:5217:531m 120.081SWR--Karnataka - 562114, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)18:0218:031m 132.188SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Byatrayanhalli (BFW)18:1018:111m 142.446SWR--Malur, Karnataka
Tyakal (TCL)18:1718:181m 147.049SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)18:3318:352m 159.154SWR5Pincode-563114, Karnataka
BEML Nagar (BEML)18:4318:441m 166.427SWR1Kolar Dist., Karnataka
Coromandel (COL)18:4818:491m 168.238SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Oorgaum (OGM)18:5318:541m 170.734SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Champion (CHU)18:5818:591m 173.011SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Marikuppam (MKM)19:10 174.9-SWR1Kolar Gold Fields - 563113, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66515 timetable?

It is important to check 66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU?

Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU train number is 66515.

What are the 66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU running days?

The 66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) and Marikuppam (MKM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU?

Class of travel available in Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66515 from the source station?

The 66515 departs from its source station Marikuppam (MKM) at 17:25.

How much distance does Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU cover?

Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU covers a total distance of 75 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66515 to reach the destination?

The 66515 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU reaches its destination station Marikuppam at 19:10 .

How many stoppages 66515 has between Baiyyappanahalli and Marikuppam?

The 66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU take to reach Marikuppam Railway Station?

The 66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:10 to the Marikuppam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU usually arrives at BYPL and MKM?

Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) and platform number -- at Marikuppam (MKM).

How many major stations 66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU crosses?

The 66515 Baiyyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Hoodi Halt (HDIH), Whitefield (WFD), Devangonthi (DKN), Malur (MLO), Byatrayanhalli (BFW), Tyakal (TCL), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), BEML Nagar (BEML), Coromandel (COL), Oorgaum (OGM), Champion (CHU), Marikuppam (MKM).