66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:52)

Train : 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 14 halts Duration : 2h 30m

From : MKMDeparture : 08:00 To : SBC Arrival : 10:30 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 86 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Marikuppam (MKM)08:00 10.029SWR1Kolar Gold Fields - 563113, Karnataka
Champion (CHU)08:0408:051m 12.034SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Oorgaum (OGM)08:0908:101m 14.238SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Coromandel (COL)08:1408:151m 16.727SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
BEML Nagar (BEML)08:1908:201m 18.633SWR1Kolar Dist., Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)08:3308:352m 115.856SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Tyakal (TCL)08:4808:491m 128.039SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Byatrayanhalli (BFW)08:5608:571m 132.588SWR--Malur, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)09:0409:051m 142.881SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Devangonthi (DKN)09:1409:151m 155.067SWR--Karnataka - 562114, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)09:2209:231m 162.856SWR3Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)09:3309:352m 172.241SWR3Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)09:3909:401m 174.960SWR2Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)09:4409:451m 178.912SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)09:5810:002m 181.69SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)10:30 185.9-SWR7Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66512 timetable?

It is important to check 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?

Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train number is 66512.

What are the 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU running days?

The 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Marikuppam (MKM) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?

Class of travel available in Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66512 from the source station?

The 66512 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 08:00.

How much distance does Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU cover?

Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU covers a total distance of 86 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66512 to reach the destination?

The 66512 takes 2h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 10:30 .

How many stoppages 66512 has between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:30 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU usually arrives at MKM and SBC?

Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Marikuppam (MKM) and platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU crosses?

The 66512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU passes by 15 major stations which are Marikuppam (MKM), Champion (CHU), Oorgaum (OGM), Coromandel (COL), BEML Nagar (BEML), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Tyakal (TCL), Byatrayanhalli (BFW), Malur (MLO), Devangonthi (DKN), Whitefield (WFD), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).