66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 23 2019 (20:11)

Train : 66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : ALLPDeparture : 07:25 To : ERS Arrival : 09:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 57 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Alappuzha (ALLP)07:25 10.048SR3Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Tumboli (TMPY)07:3007:311m 14.082SR1Kerala 688008, Kerala
Kalavur Halt (KAVR)07:3507:361m 19.440SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Mararikkulam (MAKM)07:4107:421m 112.861SR1Mararikulam, Kerala
Tiruvizha (TRVZ)07:4707:481m 117.944SR1Tiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)07:5607:571m 123.876SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Vayalar (VAY)08:0208:031m 130.137SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Turavur (TUVR)08:0908:101m 133.876SR1Kerala 688532, Kerala
Ezhuppunna (EZP)08:1408:151m 138.982SR1Ezhupunna, Kerala
Aroor Halt (AROR)08:1908:201m 144.334SR1Kerala 688534, Kerala
Kumbalam (KUMM)08:2908:301m 149.515SR1Ernakulam, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)09:00 157.2-SR6Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66314 timetable?

It is important to check 66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU?

Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU train number is 66314.

What are the 66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU running days?

The 66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU?

Class of travel available in Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66314 from the source station?

The 66314 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 07:25.

How much distance does Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU cover?

Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU covers a total distance of 57 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66314 to reach the destination?

The 66314 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 09:00 .

How many stoppages 66314 has between Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn?

The 66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:00 to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU usually arrives at ALLP and ERS?

Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Alappuzha (ALLP) and platform number 3 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU crosses?

The 66314 Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU passes by 11 major stations which are Alappuzha (ALLP), Tumboli (TMPY), Kalavur Halt (KAVR), Mararikkulam (MAKM), Tiruvizha (TRVZ), Cherthala (SRTL), Vayalar (VAY), Turavur (TUVR), Ezhuppunna (EZP), Aroor Halt (AROR), Kumbalam (KUMM), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).