66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 23 2019 (20:35)

Train : 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : ERSDeparture : 15:40 To : ALLP Arrival : 17:20 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 57 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)15:40 10.051SR6Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Kumbalam (KUMM)15:4915:501m 17.751SR1Ernakulam, Kerala
Aroor Halt (AROR)15:5615:571m 112.882SR1Kerala 688534, Kerala
Ezhuppunna (EZP)16:0116:021m 118.351SR1Ezhupunna, Kerala
Turavur (TUVR)16:0816:091m 123.444SR2Kerala 688532, Kerala
Vayalar (VAY)16:1416:151m 127.195SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)16:1916:201m 133.470SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Tiruvizha (TRVZ)16:2516:261m 139.351SR1Tiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
Mararikkulam (MAKM)16:3216:331m 144.434SR1Mararikulam, Kerala
Kalavur Halt (KAVR)16:3916:401m 147.782SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Tumboli (TMPY)16:4416:451m 153.27SR1Kerala 688008, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)17:20 157.2-SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66313 timetable?

It is important to check 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU?

Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU train number is 66313.

What are the 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU running days?

The 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Alappuzha (ALLP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66313 from the source station?

The 66313 departs from its source station Alappuzha (ALLP) at 15:40.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU cover?

Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU covers a total distance of 57 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66313 to reach the destination?

The 66313 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU reaches its destination station Alappuzha at 17:20 .

How many stoppages 66313 has between Ernakulam Jn and Alappuzha?

The 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU take to reach Alappuzha Railway Station?

The 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 17:20 to the Alappuzha Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU usually arrives at ERS and ALLP?

Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU arrives on platform number 6 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number 1 at Alappuzha (ALLP).

How many major stations 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU crosses?

The 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU passes by 11 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Kumbalam (KUMM), Aroor Halt (AROR), Ezhuppunna (EZP), Turavur (TUVR), Vayalar (VAY), Cherthala (SRTL), Tiruvizha (TRVZ), Mararikkulam (MAKM), Kalavur Halt (KAVR), Tumboli (TMPY), Alappuzha (ALLP).