66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 23 2019 (20:47)

Train : 66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : QLNDeparture : 03:30 To : ALLP Arrival : 05:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 84 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kollam Jn (QLN)03:30 10.068SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Perinad (PRND)03:3803:391m 19.170SR2Pincode-691601, Kerala
Munroturuttu (MQO)03:4403:451m 114.934SR--Sasthamkotta, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)03:5303:541m 119.547SR2Pincode-690543, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)04:0404:051m 127.350SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Ochira (OCR)04:1404:151m 134.846SR--Pincode-690533. Telephone Number; 0476-2690264, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)04:2304:252m 140.951SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Cheppad Halt (CHPD)04:3404:351m 148.635SR1Cheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)04:4404:451m 153.888SR1Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Karuvatta Halt (KVTA)04:4904:501m 159.7100SR1Ashramam- Pulipra, Kerala
Takazhi (TZH)04:5404:551m 166.324SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)05:0905:101m 172.076SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Punnapura (PNPR)05:1405:151m 177.114SR1Alappuzha, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)05:45 184.2-SR3Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66312 timetable?

It is important to check 66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU?

Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU train number is 66312.

What are the 66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU running days?

The 66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Alappuzha (ALLP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66312 from the source station?

The 66312 departs from its source station Alappuzha (ALLP) at 03:30.

How much distance does Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU cover?

Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU covers a total distance of 84 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66312 to reach the destination?

The 66312 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU reaches its destination station Alappuzha at 05:45 .

How many stoppages 66312 has between Kollam Jn and Alappuzha?

The 66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU take to reach Alappuzha Railway Station?

The 66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 05:45 to the Alappuzha Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU usually arrives at QLN and ALLP?

Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Kollam Jn (QLN) and platform number 3 at Alappuzha (ALLP).

How many major stations 66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU crosses?

The 66312 Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Kollam Jn (QLN), Perinad (PRND), Munroturuttu (MQO), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Karunagappalli (KPY), Ochira (OCR), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Cheppad Halt (CHPD), Harippad (HAD), Karuvatta Halt (KVTA), Takazhi (TZH), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Punnapura (PNPR), Alappuzha (ALLP).