66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:56)

Train : 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMUDep Days: S M T W T - S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 30 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : CAPEDeparture : 16:15 To : QLN Arrival : 21:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 151 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)16:15 10.037SR1Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)16:4016:455m 115.533SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Town (NJT)16:5416:551m 120.572SR1Nagercoil PIN 629001, Tamil Nadu
Virani Alur (VRLR)17:0017:011m 126.556SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)17:0917:101m 133.973SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Palliyadi (PYD)17:1717:181m 142.434SR1PIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)17:2917:301m 148.731SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai West (KZTW)17:3617:371m 151.826SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Parassala (PASA)17:4917:501m 157.093SR--Parassala, Kerala
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)17:5417:551m 163.254SR--Dhanuvachapuram, Kerala
Amaravila (AMVA)17:5918:001m 166.839SR1Thiruvananthapuram - 695124, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)18:0418:051m 169.540SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Balaramapuram (BRAM)18:1118:121m 173.527SR1Balaramapuram, Kerala
Nemom (NEM)18:2418:251m 178.98SR1Pincode-695020, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)19:2019:255m 186.730SR2,4Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)19:3019:311m 189.155SR2Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)19:3619:371m 193.733SR--Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Veli (VELI)19:4119:421m 195.948SR1Trivandrum, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)19:4719:481m 199.961SR2Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Kaniyapuram (KXP)19:5219:531m 1104.060SR1Trivandrum, Kerala
Murukkampuzha (MQU)19:5719:581m 1108.039SR--Murukkumpuzha, Kerala
Perunguzhi (PGZ)20:0320:041m 1111.249SR--Perunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)20:0920:101m 1115.338SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)20:1520:161m 1118.433SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Akathumuri (AMY)20:2120:221m 1121.155SR--Akathumuri Rd, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)20:2920:301m 1127.556SR1Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Edavai (EVA)20:3420:351m 1131.344SR--Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Kappil (KFI)20:3920:401m 1134.230SR1Kappil, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)20:4920:501m 1138.853SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Mayyanad (MYY)20:5420:551m 1142.364SR--Mayyanad, Kerala
Eravipuram (IRP)20:5921:001m 1146.67SR--Kollam District, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)21:40 1151.2-SR5Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66305 timetable?

It is important to check 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU?

Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU train number is 66305.

What are the 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU running days?

The 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat between Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and Kollam Jn (QLN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66305 from the source station?

The 66305 departs from its source station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 16:15.

How much distance does Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU cover?

Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU covers a total distance of 151 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66305 to reach the destination?

The 66305 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU reaches its destination station Kollam Jn at 21:40 .

How many stoppages 66305 has between Kanniyakumari and Kollam Jn?

The 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU take to reach Kollam Jn Railway Station?

The 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:40 to the Kollam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU usually arrives at CAPE and QLN?

Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and platform number 1 at Kollam Jn (QLN).

How many major stations 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU crosses?

The 66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU passes by 31 major stations which are Kanniyakumari (CAPE), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Virani Alur (VRLR), Eraniel (ERL), Palliyadi (PYD), Kulitturai (KZT), Kulitturai West (KZTW), Parassala (PASA), Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM), Amaravila (AMVA), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Balaramapuram (BRAM), Nemom (NEM), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Kochuveli (KCVL), Veli (VELI), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Kaniyapuram (KXP), Murukkampuzha (MQU), Perunguzhi (PGZ), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Kadakavur (KVU), Akathumuri (AMY), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Edavai (EVA), Kappil (KFI), Paravur (PVU), Mayyanad (MYY), Eravipuram (IRP), Kollam Jn (QLN).