66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:42)

Train : 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN FC Type : MEMUHalt : 23 halts Duration : 5h 5m

From : QLNDeparture : 07:50 To : ERS Arrival : 12:55 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 156 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kollam Jn (QLN)07:50 10.061SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Perinad (PRND)07:5908:001m 19.170SR--Pincode-691601, Kerala
Munroturuttu (MQO)08:0508:061m 114.954SR--Sasthamkotta, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)08:1108:121m 119.547SR--Pincode-690543, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)08:2208:231m 127.365SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Ochira (OCR)08:3008:311m 134.821SR--Pincode-690533. Telephone Number; 0476-2690264, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)08:4808:502m 140.952SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)08:5909:001m 148.674SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Cheriyanad (CYN)09:0509:061m 154.846SR--Alappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)09:1409:151m 161.062SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)09:2409:251m 170.253SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)09:3409:351m 178.263SR2Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Chingavanam (CGV)09:4409:451m 187.713SR--Kottayam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)10:2310:252m 196.033SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Kumaranallur (KFQ)10:3110:321m 199.343SR1Kottayam 686016, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)10:4210:431m 1106.443SR1Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Kuruppanthara (KRPP)10:5410:551m 1114.238SR1Kottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY)11:0011:011m 1117.426SR1Kottayam, Kerala
Vaikom Road (VARD)11:0911:101m 1120.941SR1Kottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)11:1911:201m 1127.064SR--Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Kanjiramittam (KPTM)11:2611:271m 1133.442SR1Kanjiramittom, Kerala
Mulanturutti (MNTT)11:3411:351m 1138.432SR--Ernakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
Chottanikkara Road (KFE)11:4211:431m 1142.121SR1Ernakulam, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)11:5411:551m 1146.010SR--Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)12:55 1155.7-SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66300 timetable?

It is important to check 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU?

Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU train number is 66300.

What are the 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU running days?

The 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU?

Class of travel available in Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 66300 from the source station?

The 66300 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 07:50.

How much distance does Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU cover?

Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU covers a total distance of 156 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66300 to reach the destination?

The 66300 takes 5h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 12:55 .

How many stoppages 66300 has between Kollam Jn and Ernakulam Jn?

The 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:55 to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU usually arrives at QLN and ERS?

Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU arrives on platform number -- at Kollam Jn (QLN) and platform number -- at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU crosses?

The 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU passes by 24 major stations which are Kollam Jn (QLN), Perinad (PRND), Munroturuttu (MQO), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Karunagappalli (KPY), Ochira (OCR), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Cheriyanad (CYN), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Chingavanam (CGV), Kottayam (KTYM), Kumaranallur (KFQ), Ettumanur (ETM), Kuruppanthara (KRPP), Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY), Vaikom Road (VARD), Piravom Road (PVRD), Kanjiramittam (KPTM), Mulanturutti (MNTT), Chottanikkara Road (KFE), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).