66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 15 2019 (20:11)

Train : 66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : AJJDeparture : 13:05 To : VLR Arrival : 15:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 71 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)13:05 10.043SR3Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Chitteri (CTRE)13:1613:171m 17.839SR--State Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)13:2313:241m 111.7125SR--PinCode-632502, Tamil Nadu
Mahendra Vadi (MDVE)13:2713:281m 118.026SR--State Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
Sholinghur (SHU)13:3613:371m 121.461SR1PIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
Thalangai (TUG)13:4413:451m 128.547SR--State Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)13:5513:572m 136.439SR1Ranipet Dist-632501, Tamil Nadu
Mukundarayapuram (MCN)14:0914:101m 144.233SR1Sipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalam (THL)14:1914:201m 149.141SR2Thiruvalam - 632519, Tamil Nadu
Sevur (SVUR)14:2914:301m 155.223SR--PinCode-632106, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)14:4514:505m 161.036SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Town (VT)15:0415:051m 169.44SR1Vellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cantt (VLR)15:25 170.9-SR1Vellore-632001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66063 timetable?

It is important to check 66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU?

Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU train number is 66063.

What are the 66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU running days?

The 66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) and Vellore Cantt (VLR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU?

Class of travel available in Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66063 from the source station?

The 66063 departs from its source station Vellore Cantt (VLR) at 13:05.

How much distance does Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU cover?

Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU covers a total distance of 71 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66063 to reach the destination?

The 66063 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU reaches its destination station Vellore Cantt at 15:25 .

How many stoppages 66063 has between Arakkonam Jn and Vellore Cantt?

The 66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU take to reach Vellore Cantt Railway Station?

The 66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:25 to the Vellore Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU usually arrives at AJJ and VLR?

Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) and platform number 3 at Vellore Cantt (VLR).

How many major stations 66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU crosses?

The 66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt MEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Chitteri (CTRE), Anavardikhanpettai (AVN), Mahendra Vadi (MDVE), Sholinghur (SHU), Thalangai (TUG), Walajah Road Jn (WJR), Mukundarayapuram (MCN), Tiruvalam (THL), Sevur (SVUR), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Vellore Town (VT), Vellore Cantt (VLR).