66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 15 2019 (20:15)

Train : 66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : VLRDeparture : 17:10 To : AJJ Arrival : 19:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 71 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vellore Cantt (VLR)17:10 10.043SR1Vellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Town (VT)17:1217:131m 11.442SR1Vellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)17:2517:272m 19.929SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Sevur (SVUR)17:3917:401m 115.641SR--PinCode-632106, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalam (THL)17:4917:501m 121.833SR1Thiruvalam - 632519, Tamil Nadu
Mukundarayapuram (MCN)17:5918:001m 126.742SR2Sipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)18:1118:121m 134.567SR2Ranipet Dist-632501, Tamil Nadu
Thalangai (TUG)18:1918:201m 142.347SR--State Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
Sholinghur (SHU)18:2918:301m 149.452SR--PIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
Mahendra Vadi (MDVE)18:3418:351m 152.9125SR--State Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)18:3818:402m 159.226SR--PinCode-632502, Tamil Nadu
Chitteri (CTRE)18:4918:501m 163.013SR--State Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)19:25 170.9-SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66060 timetable?

It is important to check 66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU?

Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU train number is 66060.

What is 66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU running days?

The 66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vellore Cantt (VLR) and Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU?

Class of travel available in Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 66060 from the source station?

The 66060 departs from its source station Mumbai Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) at 17:10.

Which is the destination station of 66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU reaches to its destination station AJJ at 19:25 .

How much distance does Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU covers?

Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU covers total distance of 71 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66060 to reach the destination?

The 66060 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 66060 has between Vellore Cantt and Arakkonam Jn?

The 66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU take to reach Arakkonam Jn Railway Station?

The 66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:25 to the Arakkonam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU usually arrives at VLR and AJJ?

Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Vellore Cantt (VLR) and at platform number 1 at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).

How many major stations does 66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU crosses?

The 66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU passes by 12 major stations i.e. Vellore Cantt (VLR), Vellore Town (VT), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Sevur (SVUR), Tiruvalam (THL), Mukundarayapuram (MCN), Walajah Road Jn (WJR), Thalangai (TUG), Sholinghur (SHU), Mahendra Vadi (MDVE), Anavardikhanpettai (AVN), Chitteri (CTRE), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).