66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 15 2019 (06:47)

Train : 66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : KPDDeparture : 04:35 To : AJJ Arrival : 06:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 61 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katpadi Jn (KPD)04:35 10.051SR2,3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvalam (THL)04:4904:501m 111.949SR1Thiruvalam - 632519, Tamil Nadu
Mukundarayapuram (MCN)04:5604:571m 116.878SR2Sipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
Walajah Road Jn (WJR)05:0305:052m 124.652SR2Ranipet Dist-632501, Tamil Nadu
Thalangai (TUG)05:1405:151m 132.547SR--State Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
Sholinghur (SHU)05:2405:251m 139.542SR2PIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
Mahendra Vadi (MDVE)05:3005:311m 143.047SR--State Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
Anavardikhanpettai (AVN)05:3905:401m 149.358SR--PinCode-632502, Tamil Nadu
Chitteri (CTRE)05:4405:451m 153.112SR--State Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)06:25 161.0-SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66058 timetable?

It is important to check 66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU?

Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU train number is 66058.

What is 66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU running days?

The 66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katpadi Jn (KPD) and Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU?

Class of travel available in Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 66058 from the source station?

The 66058 departs from its source station Mumbai Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) at 04:35.

Which is the destination station of 66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU reaches to its destination station AJJ at 06:25 .

How much distance does Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU covers?

Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU covers total distance of 61 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66058 to reach the destination?

The 66058 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 66058 has between Katpadi Jn and Arakkonam Jn?

The 66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU has 9 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU take to reach Arakkonam Jn Railway Station?

The 66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 06:25 to the Arakkonam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU usually arrives at KPD and AJJ?

Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU arrives on platform number 2,3 at Katpadi Jn (KPD) and at platform number 2,3 at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).

How many major stations does 66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU crosses?

The 66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU passes by 9 major stations i.e. Katpadi Jn (KPD), Tiruvalam (THL), Mukundarayapuram (MCN), Walajah Road Jn (WJR), Thalangai (TUG), Sholinghur (SHU), Mahendra Vadi (MDVE), Anavardikhanpettai (AVN), Chitteri (CTRE), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).