66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:50)

Train : 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : TPTYDeparture : 05:10 To : AJJ Arrival : 07:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 78 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)05:10 10.029SCR4Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)05:3005:355m 19.864SCR5Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)05:3005:355m 19.864SCR5Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Pudi (PUDI)05:4405:451m 119.439SR3Pin- 517551, Andhra Pradesh
Pudi (PUDI)05:4405:451m 119.439SR3Pin- 517551, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram (SVF)05:5205:531m 123.949SR--Pin- 517571, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram (SVF)05:5205:531m 123.949SR--Pin- 517571, Andhra Pradesh
Taduku (TDK)05:5605:571m 126.451SR2Pin- 517571, Andhra Pradesh
Taduku (TDK)05:5605:571m 126.451SR2Pin- 517571, Andhra Pradesh
Puttur (PUT)06:0506:072m 133.247SR3Chittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
Puttur (PUT)06:0506:072m 133.247SR3Chittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
Vepagunta (VGA)06:1606:171m 140.284SR3Pin - 517584, Andhra Pradesh
Vepagunta (VGA)06:1606:171m 140.284SR3Pin - 517584, Andhra Pradesh
Ekambarakuppam (EKM)06:2206:242m 147.231SR1nagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
Ekambarakuppam (EKM)06:2206:242m 147.231SR1nagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
Nagari (NG)06:2706:281m 148.840SR1Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
Nagari (NG)06:2706:281m 148.840SR1Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta (VKZ)06:3406:351m 152.844SR1Chittor district, Andhra Pradesh
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta (VKZ)06:3406:351m 152.844SR1Chittor district, Andhra Pradesh
Ponpadi (POI)06:4006:411m 156.453SR--National Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
Ponpadi (POI)06:4006:411m 156.453SR--National Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
Tiruttani (TRT)06:4906:512m 163.536SR3Pin - 631209, Tamil Nadu
Tiruttani (TRT)06:4906:512m 163.536SR3Pin - 631209, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)07:15 178.0-SR5,4,3Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)07:15 178.0-SR5,4,3Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU time table?

If you want to check 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 66050 timetable?

It is important to check 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU?

Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU train number is 66050.

What are the 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU running days?

The 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 66050 from the source station?

The 66050 departs from its source station Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) at 05:10.

How much distance does Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU cover?

Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU covers a total distance of 78 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 66050 to reach the destination?

The 66050 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU reaches its destination station Arakkonam Jn at 07:15 .

How many stoppages 66050 has between Tirupati and Arakkonam Jn?

The 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU take to reach Arakkonam Jn Railway Station?

The 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:15 to the Arakkonam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU usually arrives at TPTY and AJJ?

Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 4 at Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).

How many major stations 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU crosses?

The 66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU passes by 24 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Renigunta Jn (RU), Pudi (PUDI), Pudi (PUDI), Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram (SVF), Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram (SVF), Taduku (TDK), Taduku (TDK), Puttur (PUT), Puttur (PUT), Vepagunta (VGA), Vepagunta (VGA), Ekambarakuppam (EKM), Ekambarakuppam (EKM), Nagari (NG), Nagari (NG), Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta (VKZ), Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta (VKZ), Ponpadi (POI), Ponpadi (POI), Tiruttani (TRT), Tiruttani (TRT), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ).